Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Sancreed OPC

Baptisms 1850-1869
Home
Parish History
The Census
Baptisms 1566 - 1599
Baptisms 1600 - 1699
Baptisms 1700 - 1779
Baptisms 1780 - 1799
Baptisms 1800 - 1812
Baptisms 1813-1834
Baptisms 1835-1849
Baptisms 1850-1869
Baptisms 1870-1905
Marriages 1549 - 1599
Marriages 1600 - 1649
Marriages 1650 - 1699
Marriages 1700 - 1749
Marriages 1750 - 1799
Marriages 1800 - 1837
Marriages 1837 - 1849
Marriages 1850 - 1859
Marriages 1860 - 1869
Marriages 1870 - 1879
Marriages 1880- 1889
Marriages 1890 - 1899
Marriages 1900 - 1903
Burials 1579 - 1599
Burials 1600 -1649
Burials 1650 - 1699
Burials 1700 - 1749
Burials 1750 - 1799
Burials 1800 - 1812
Burials 1813 - 1837
Burials 1838 - 1852
Burials 1853 - 1889
Burials 1889 -1905
Churchwarden accounts
Hearth Tax
KELLYS Directory 1856
KELLYS Directory 1873
KELLYS Directory 1883
KELLYS Directory 1893
Muster Roll 1569
Protestation Oath
Vestry Records 1843-1862
War Memorial
Wills & Admons
How do I
Useful Links

1850-1869

Enter content here

1850

13 Jan Rosina Nicholas c/o John (Miner) & Mary Ann Hoskin of Goldherring

3 Feb Grace c/o Jaketh (Miner) & Mary Matthews of Chapel Luny

17 Feb Honor c/o Thomas (Shoemaker) & Elizabeth Richards of Newbridge

21 Feb Christiana c/o Thomas (Miller) & Elizabeth Hicks of Drift

7 Mar William Henry Bosence c/o William (Labourer) & Maria Matthews of Trevoryan

10 Mar Rebekah c/o Thomas (Jointer) & Grace Grose of Newbridge

17 Mar Margaretta c/o George (Hind) & Mary Matthews of Botrea

31 Mar Harriet c/o John (Miner) & Jane Matthews of Grumbla

13 Apr Elizabeth Jane c/o John (Miner) & Jane Hocken of Grumbla

21 Apr John c/o Charles (Blacksmith) & Grace Clemons of Drift

22 Apr Martha c/o George (Miner) & Elizabeth Barnes of Ennestreven

28 Apr Henry c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Chapel of Bodinner

5 May Mary Jane c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Mary Bone of Lower Bodinner

8 May Elizabeth c/o James (Miner) & Isabelle Semens of Great Boswarton

14 May Jane c/o Henry (Miner) & Jane Hitchens of Chapel Luney

15 May William Henry c/o Sampson (Miner) & Jane Boase of Brahane

19 May Ellen Giles c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Nicholas of Leah

19 May Richard Cargeeg c/o Benjamin (Labourer) & Charity Gartrell of Lower Tregerras

19 May John c/o John (Farmer) & Mary Rowe of Bosvenning

19 May John c/o William (Miner) & Ann Richards of Bosvens

19 May Maria c/o William (Miner) & Ann Richards of Bosvens

19 May Joseph c/o John (Labourer) & Eliza Trezise of Catchall

19 May William c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Remphrey of St. Just

19 May James c/o William (Miner) & Alice Steer of Trenuggo

19 May Thomas c/o Thomas (Miner) & Ann Strick of Grumbler

19 May Elizabeth Jane c/o Thomas Henry (Miner) & Elizabeth Jane Ellis of Bosvens

2 Jun John c/o Henry (Miner) & Margaret Trembath of Bosvens

9 Jun John c/o Henry (Farmer) & Blanche Grenfell of Madron

16 Jun William Henry c/o Daniel (Miner) & Grace Williams of St. Just

28 Jun Andrew c/o Joel (Miner) & Elizabeth James of Newbridge

30 Jun Mary Jane c/o James (Miner) & Mary Williams of St. Just

13 Jul Richard Henry c/o Richard (Yeoman) & Pee Permewan of Trenuggoe

14 Jul Harriet c/o John (Miner) & Catherine James of Boslow

21 Jul George c/o George (Miner) & Susan Dennis of Burian

21 Jul Jane c/o Joseph (Dairyman) & Elizabeth Thomas of Little Sellan

28 Jul Esther Ann c/o John (Farmer) & Mary Dennis of Receven

3 Aug William c/o Matthew (Farmer) & Jane Newton of Brahane

3 Aug John c/o Joseph (Miner) & Honor Steer of Brahane

4 Aug Richard Pentreath c/o John (Miner) & Martha Foss of St. Just

4 Aug William c/o Gabriel (Publican) & Elizabeth Hosken of Catchall

11 Aug Henry c/o James (Butcher) & Jane Pascoe of St. Just

11 Aug Hannibal c/o William (Farmer) & Nanny Rowe of Trevean

22 Aug Emily c/o Richard (Farmer) & Mary Ivey of Botrea

25 Aug Richard c/o William (Miner) & Loveday Warren of Bodinnar

5 Sep Charles Ellis c/o James (Miner) & Eliza North of Drift

5 Sep James c/o James (Miner) & Eliza North of Drift

8 Sep Alfred c/o Francis (Miner) & Jane Eddy of Brahane Common

15 Sep John James c/o John (Mine Captain) & Amelia Carthew of St. Just

22 Sep Joseph c/o Joseph (Miner) & Sarah Philipps of Brahane

20 Oct William c/o John (Labourer) & Elizabeth Lavers of Madron

10 Nov Simon Hocken c/o Mark (Miner) & Eliza Rowe of Lesbew

26 Nov Esther c/o John (Miner) & Anne Humphreys of Sellan

12 Dec James c/o James (Miner) & Elizabeth Eddy of Brahane

15 Dec Grace c/o William (Labourer) & Jane James of Rosskimmel Bridge

22 Dec Catherine Jane c/o James (Dairyman) & Margaret Trezize of Higher Drift

29 Dec John c/o Joseph (Miller) & Alice Anne Hocking of Roskennals Mills

29 Dec Margaret c/o Joseph (Miner) & Elizabeth Lawry of Grumblers

1851

12 Jan Amelia Jane c/o John (Mine Captain) & Amelia Carthew of St. Just

19 Jan Sarah Anne Oates c/o William (Butcher) & Mary Oulds of Grumblers

9 Feb Benjamin c/o James (Miner) & Caroline Hosken of Brahane Cross

16 Feb Thomas Grenfell c/o George (Farmer) & Marjory Toman of Innestreven

23 Mar Elizabeth Anne c/o William (Miner) & Margery Quick of Bosvinning

30 Mar Nannie James c/o John (Miner) & Anne Stratton of Little Bosvinning

5 Apr James c/o William (Labourer) & Anne Merly of Bejew Bridge

18 Apr Mary Anne c/o John (Miner) & Mary Anne Trembath of Lower Tregerris

4 May Anna c/o Matthew (Farmer) & Wilmot Mitchell of Tregonebris

11 May Nicholas Ellis c/o Lewis (Miner) & Barbera Grenfell of Chapel Uny

11 May Peggy Anne c/o John (Miner) & Anne Hockin of St. Buryan

18 May Grace c/o Thomas (Publican) & Grace Grose of Newbridge

25 May Rosina Nicholas c/o John (Miner) & Mary Anne Hoskin of St. Just

25 May Ellen Jane c/o Christopher (Miner) & Elizabeth Bottrel of Middle Tregerris

8 Jun Samuel John c/o Edmund (Miner) & Sabina Reynolds of Drift

8 Jun Elizabeth Anne c/o John (Shoemaker) & Constance Prouse of The Court

8 Jun James Thomas c/o James (Miner) & Harriett Quick of Bosvinning

8 Jun John c/o John Pentreath (Miner) & Martha Foss of Roskennals

9 Jun Ellen c/o William (Mine Captain) & Elizabeth Boyens of Ch Town

11 Jun Elizabeth Anne c/o John (Miner) & Anne Hattan of Bodinner

15 Jun Grenfell c/o Archelaus (Miner) & Mary Warren of Boslow

29 Jun Edwin c/o Thomas (Hind) & Anne Thomas of Botrea b. 1847

29 Jun Nicholas c/o Thomas (Hind) & Anne Thomas of Botrea

29 Jun John c/o Simon (Miner) & Grace Tonkin of Newbridge

30 Jun John Daniel c/o John (Miner) & Jane Hosken of Grumbler

17 Jul Rebecca c/o Joseph (Miner) & Mary Ann Fry of Newbridge

27 Jul Thomas Henry c/o Jaketh (Miner) & Mary Matthews of St. Just

27 Jul John c/o John (Miner) & Mary Ann Lawry of Grumbler

4 Aug Thomas c/o Mathew (Miner) & Anne Stratton of Boslow

17 Aug John c/o George (Carpenter) & Joanna Grenfell of Trannock Mill

27 Aug Martha c/o George (Miner) & Elizabeth Barnes of Ennestreven

31 Aug James c/o James (Miner) & Maria Oates of Brahane

7 Sep William c/o William (Labourer) & Ruth Lavers of Treganhoe

14 Sep William Henry c/o Daniel (Miner) & Grace Williams of St. Just

15 Sep William c/o William (Miner) & Jane Hosken of The Court

5 Oct Alfred c/o William (Miner) & Grace Ledstone of Brahane

19 Oct William Weymouth c/o Richard (Smith) & Louisa Trudgen of Chapel Place

26 Oct Anna Maria c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Eliza Rogers of Little Boswharton

2 Nov John c/o John (Miner) & Jane Oates of Brahane

15 Dec Martha Hosken c/o James (Miner) & Mary Maddern of Newbridge

22 Dec Louisa c/o George (Miner) & Anne Chapel of Great Boswarthen

28 Dec James c/o Loamma (Miner) & Nanny Nicholas of Receven

29 Dec Catherine c/o Henry (Carpenter) & Catherine Sampson of Newbridge

1852

4 Jan Charles c/o John (Labourer) & Elizabeth Lavers of Madron

15 Feb John c/o James (Mine Agent) & Hannah Trezize of Lesbew

24 Feb Elizabeth Jane c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Elliott of Chegwidden

27 Feb William Henry Thomas c/o Thomas Henry (Miner) & Elizabeth Jane Ellis of Tregerras

10 Mar Elizabeth Ann c/o Samuel (Miller) & Elizabeth Chergwin of Great Sellan

11 Mar George c/o William Henry (Miner) & Grace Hosken of Trannack

13 Mar Sarah Catherine c/o Uter (Miner) & Sarah Bosence of Grumbler

17 Mar James c/o John (Labourer) & Sally Hosken of Newbridge

7 Apr Mary Ann c/o Thomas (Miner) & Caroline Chapel of Brahane

11 Apr Henrietta c/o John (Labourer) & Elizabeth Bosence of Great Sellan

13 Apr James c/o Jane Wallis, Farm Servant of Boswartha

17 Apr Joseph c/o William (Miner) & Alice Steer of Trevean

21 Apr William Henry c/o William Henry (Miner) & Alice Rowe of Lower Tregerras

2 May Ellen c/o William (Labourer) & Jane Prouse of Little Grumbler

14 May Amelia c/o Simon (Miner) & Honor Hocking of Lower Bodinner

23 May John c/o Benjamin (Dairyman) & Charity Harvey of Lower Tregerras

30 May Thomasina c/o John (Labourer) & Grace Nicholls of Trenuggo

4 Jun Elizabeth Eddy c/o Cyprian (Farmer) & Mary Nicholls of Boslow

9 Jun Eliza c/o John (Farmer) & Eliza Ivey of Lower Tregerras

18 Jun Mary Ann c/o Joseph (Miner) & Catherine Williams of Prospect Place

27 Jun James Henry c/o James (Miner) & Elizabeth Eddy of Brahane

30 Jun Joseph c/o Joseph (Farmer) & Honor Steer of Brahane

25 Jul Margaret Jane c/o William (Labourer) & Jane Pengelly of Little Botrea

25 Jul John Henry c/o Richard (Miner) & Mary Trewern of Higher Tregerras

28 Jul Harriet c/o Thomas (Shoemaker) & Elizabeth Richards of Bosvenning

8 Aug Henry c/o John (Miner) & Martha Foss of Roskennel

15 Aug William Henry c/o John (Miner) & Margaret Chapel of Chapel Luny

15 Aug Mary Ann c/o Richard (Miner) & Mary Ann Cargeeg of Chicolls

22 Aug Charles c/o William (Miner) & Ann Richards of Boswens

22 Aug Mary Ann c/o John (Miner) & Honor Trudgen of Boswens

24 Aug Philip c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Williams of Lower Tregerras

11 Sep William James c/o James (Miner) & Jane Williams of Trerice

12 Sep Joanna c/o William (Butcher) & Mary Olds of Trevarten

26 Sep Charles c/o Thomas (Miner) & Nanny Strick of Newham

3 Oct Mary Jane c/o William (Miner) & Jane Wallis of Trannack Hill

3 Oct Jane c/o Mark (Miner) & Eliza Rowe of Boswarthen

12 Oct Grace Charity Nanny Semens Stephens c/o Richard (Yeoman) & Pee Permewan of Trenuggo

14 Nov Richard c/o Thomas (Carpenter) & Grace Eva Grose of Newbridge

14 Nov Eli c/o John (Miner) & Jane Trewern of Leswidden

22 Nov Maria c/o John (Miller) & Ann Williams of Treganhoe Mill

24 Nov Mary c/o Richard (Miner) & Caroline Dennis of Madron

27 Nov John Harvey c/o John (Miner) & Anne Wellington of Poljew Bridge

28 Nov Henry c/o Henry (Carpenter) & Catherine Sampson of Newbridge

8 Dec Loveday Ann c/o William (Miner) & Loveday Warren of Boslow

25 Dec William c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Nicholas of Leah

1853

18 Jan John c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Chapel of St. Just Road, Higher Bodinner

12 Feb Elizabeth Harry c/o Thomas (Miner) & Jane Hall of Bodinner

15 Feb William John c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Ann Rowe of Catchall

17 Feb Grace c/o George (Miner) & Margery Toman of Ennestreven

5 Mar Emily c/o William (Miner) & Grace Ledstone of Brahane

12 Mar Mary Jane c/o Richard (Miner) & Ann Gilberd of Grumbla

13 Mar James c/o James (Shop Keeper) & Sarah Nankervis of Grumbla

13 Mar John c/o James (Shop Keeper) & Sarah Nankervis of Grumbla

13 Mar Sarah c/o Jacob (Miner) & Mary Matthews of St. Just

13 Mar Eliza Jane c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Lawry of Higher Tregerras

27 Mar Joseph Hocking c/o William (Miner) & Nanny Murley of Trevean

30 Mar Mary Ann c/o William (Miner) & Maria Maddern of Chapel Court

3 Apr John c/o John (Miner) & Nanny Hatham of Botrea

6 Apr George c/o William Henry (Miner) & Grace Hosken of Boswarthen

15 Apr William c/o William (Miner) & Ann Oats of Newbridge

16 Apr James c/o Gabriel (Sawyer) & Elizabeth Hosken of Lower Hendra

16 Apr George c/o Gabriel (Sawyer) & Elizabeth Hosken of Lower Hendra

16 Apr Anna c/o James (Miner) & Grace Trezise of Lower Trenuggo

22 Apr William c/o John (Miner) & Mary Nicholas of Lower Tregerras

22 Apr Margaret Jane c/o Michael (Miner) & Jane Simmons of St. Just

25 Apr John c/o James (Miner) & Isabella Semmons of Church Town

27 Apr Nicholas c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Boyens of Church Town

1 May Ellen Hocking c/o William (Labourer) & Ruth Lavers of Treganhoe

1 May Esther c/o William (Miner) & Jane Clemons of Gold Herring

15 May Hugh c/o Hugh (Miner) & Elizabeth Lawry of Skimmel Bridge

15 May James c/o Hugh (Miner) & Elizabeth Lawry of Skimmel Bridge

15 May John c/o William (Miner) & Maria Matthews of Brahane Cross

15 May John c/o John (Miner) & Christiana Hocking of Newham

15 May Elizabeth Ann c/o Richard (Miner) & Jennifer Semmons of Chapel Euny

15 May John c/o William (Miner) & Ann Worsley of Sellan

15 May Mary Elizabeth c/o William (Miner) & Honor Carbis of St. Just

16 May Emily c/o James (Miner) & Caroline Hosken of Trevorian

16 May Elizabeth Ann c/o George (Labourer) & Susan Dennis of Paul

18 May William Henry c/o John (Miner) & Ann Humphreys of Polibba

25 May Ellen c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Eliza Rogers of Little Boswarthen

27 May Olivia Jane c/o Francis (Miner) & Jane Eddy of Trelew Burian

24 Jul James c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Thomas of Boswarthen

7 Aug Alice c/o William (Farmer) & Jane Harry of Lower Bodinner

7 Aug Elizabeth Eddy c/o Cyprian (Farmer) & Mary Nicholls of Boslow

4 Sep Elizabeth c/o John (Farmer) & Elizabeth Lavers of Madron

4 Sep William Thomas c/o Thomas (Miner) & Jane Foss of Skimmell Bridge

4 Sep Richard Hosken c/o Francis (Shoemaker) & Mary Hitchens of Chapel Court

4 Sep Edmund c/o Edmund (Miner) & Sabina Reynolds of Lower Drift

18 Sep Elizabeth c/o Thomas (Miner) & Elizabeth Jenkins of Newbridge, Madron

30 Sep Louisa Nicholls c/o Thomas (Miner) & Louisa Semmons of Anjarden

23 Oct Jane Frances c/o Thomas Henry (Miner) & Jane Eddy of Newbridge

23 Oct Mary c/o William (Miner) & Loveday Warren of Bodinner

21 Nov Ann Maddern c/o John (Miner) & Mary Ann Trembath of Lower Tregerras

1854

15 Jan Rosetta Jane c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Ann Rowe of Brahane

12 Feb William c/o John (Miner) & Ann Holla of Boslow

21 Feb George c/o George (Miner) & Anne Chappel of Boswarthen

25 Feb William Henry c/o Charles (Miner) & Charlotte Prowse of Carnglaze, St. Just

26 Feb William c/o William (Miner) & Jane Wallis of Trannack Lane

5 Mar Martha Ann c/o Lewis (Labourer) & Caroline Grenfell of Trevorian

10 Mar Martha c/o John Pentreath (Miner) & Martha Foss of Brahane

12 Mar James c/o William (Miner) & Alice Steer of Trevorian

7 Apr James c/o Nicholas (Farmer) & Catherine Snell of Parish of Paul

7 Apr Mary c/o William (Miner) & Mary Ann Eddy of Trannack

9 Apr Nanny Warren c/o Richard (Labourer) & Mary Trewern of Higher Tregerras

16 Apr Nicholas c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Chapel of Bejuthno

23 Apr Robert Matthews c/o Richard (Miner) & Jennifer Semmons of Polibba

24 Apr Anna Maria c/o Thomas (Miner) & Elizabeth Jane Ellis of Boswens

26 Apr Mary Elizabeth c/o Joseph (Mine Agent) & Honor Steer of Newham

27 Apr Henry c/o Henry (Miner) & Mary Rowe of Newbridge

30 Apr Martin c/o Martin (Miner) & Jane Wallis of Receven

30 Apr Ellen c/o Samuel (Miller) & Elizabeth Chirgwin of Sellan

14 May William Andrew c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Ann Nicholls of Lower Tregerras

15 May Thomas c/o Matthew (Miner) & Ann Stratton of Boslow

16 May Harriet Jessy c/o Thomas (Miner) & Caroline Chapel of Sunny Corner

21 May Harriet Jane c/o James (Labourer) & Harriet Quick of Lower Tregerras

25 May Samuel c/o John (Farmer) & Eliza Ivey of Bodinner

28 May Benjamin c/o Benjamin (Labourer) & Charity Harvey of Tregerras

29 May Elizabeth c/o William (Labourer) & Prudence Simmons of St. Just

3 Jun William c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Elliott of Chigwidden

4 Jun Mary Jane Michell c/o John (Miner) & Christina Hocking of Newham

28 Jun William Laurence c/o William (Miner) & Maria Maddern of Ennistreving

16 Jul Alice c/o William (Miner) & Alice Rowe of Boslow

3 Aug Elizabeth Ann c/o Edward (Labourer) & Elizabeth Moyle of Boslow

9 Aug Elizabeth Jane c/o Emmanuel Nicholas (Miner) & Elizabeth Julia Ellis of Grumbla

18 Aug Elizabeth Anne c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Renphrey of Boswarthen

20 Aug William c/o Richard (Farmer) & Mary Grose of Grumbla

27 Aug Elizabeth c/o Henry (Farmer) & Elizabeth Jane Pearce of Leah

27 Aug Stephen c/o William (Farmer) & Anne Richards of Boswens

24 Sep James c/o Thomas (Miner) & Louisa Semmons of Brahane

24 Sep Mary Ann c/o James Trezise (Labourer) & Elizabeth Trembath of Newbridge

15 Oct George c/o Francis (Labourer) & Jane Eddy of Trelew, St. Burian

20 Oct Charles Wesley c/o William Wesley (Miner) & Ann Warren of Sellan

4 Nov Matthew c/o Thomas (Carpenter) & Grace Eva Stephens Grose of Newbridge

4 Nov Martha c/o James (Miner) & Mary Maddern of Newbridge

11 Nov John c/o George (Labourer) & Susan Dennis of St. Paul

12 Nov Eliza c/o James (Miner) & Elizabeth Eddy of Trerice

26 Nov George c/o William (Labourer) & Maria Matthews of Poljew Bridge

26 Nov John c/o Richard (Labourer) & Mary Warren of Poljew Bridge

27 Nov Mary c/o John (Miner) & Nanny Hatham of Botrea

14 Dec Richard c/o Richard (Smith) & Louisa Trudgen of Trerice

1855

10 Jan William c/o Matthew (Inn Keeper) & Wilmot Michell of Church Town

14 Feb Eliza Jane c/o Thomas (Miner) & Elizabeth Casley of Boslow

25 Feb William Thomas c/o William (Farmer) & Jane Pengelly of Little Botrea

25 Feb Elizabeth Jane c/o Richard (Miner) & Elizabeth Casley of Boslow

4 Mar William c/o William (Miner) & Loveday Warren of Higher Bodinner

18 Mar William Trembath c/o William (Miner) & Eliza Jenkins of Boslow

25 Mar John c/o William (Butcher) & Mary Olds of Brahane

27 Mar Gabriel c/o Gabriel (Sawyer) & Elizabeth Hosken of Lower Hendra

3 Apr Martha c/o John Pentreath (Miner) & Martha Foss of Brahane

13 Apr James Thomas c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Eliza Oats of Chapel Euny

6 May Harriet Jessy c/o William (Miner) & Grace Lidstone of Brahane

6 May Alfred c/o John (Miner) & Mary Ann Trembath of Tregerras

21 May Martha Ann c/o James (Labourer) & Caroline Hosken of Trevorian

27 May Edwin c/o Richard (Miner) & Mary Ann Cargeeg of St. Just

27 May Ann c/o Hugh (Miner) & Elizabeth Lawry of Skimmell Bridge

27 May George c/o George (Farmer) & Margery Toman of Ennestreven

27 May Mary Elizabeth c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Lawry of Higher Tregerras

28 May Bessy c/o William (Sawyer) & Jane Hosken of Lower Trenuggo

28 May Peter c/o Joseph (Miner) & Mary Chapel of Catchall

28 May Margaret c/o Joseph (Miner) & Mary Chapel of Catchall

3 Jun Thomas Harvey c/o William (Butcher) & Ann Rodda of Penzance

3 Jun William c/o James (Labourer) & Isabella Semmons of Church Town

1 Jul Elizabeth Ann c/o William (Miner) & Jane Clemons of Brahane Cross

29 Jul George c/o William (Miner) & Maria Madden of The Court

29 Jul Francis c/o William Henry (Miner) & Catharine Prouse of Grumbla

5 Aug Elizabeth c/o William (Farmer) & Jane Harry of Lower Bodinner

5 Aug Nanny Hocking c/o William (Labourer) & Nanny Murley of Lower Trenuggo

19 Aug James c/o William (Miner) & Margery Quick of Bosvenning

26 Aug William Warren c/o Thomas Henry (Labourer) & Mary Ann Tippett of Gold Herring

2 Sep Richard James c/o Thomas Henry (Miner) & Elizabeth Jane Ellis of Boswens

15 Sep William c/o Francis (Shoemaker) & Mary Hitchens of The Court

27 Sep James John c/o George Charles (Fret Cutter) & Catherine Greener of St. Pancras, London

14 Oct John c/o Reginald (Miner) & Julia Reynolds of Grumbla

14 Oct John Hocking c/o William (Labourer) & Ruth Lavers of Tregenhoe

2 Dec Maria c/o John (Farmer) & Elizabeth Lavers of Tregavarrak Downs, Madron

3 Dec John Cock c/o John Cock (Miner) & Fanny Quick of Lower Tregerras

7 Dec Andrew Stevens c/o William Wesley (Miner) & Ann Stevens Warren of Sellan

23 Dec Elizabeth c/o Richard (Farmer) & Mary Grose of Grumbla

30 Dec James c/o John (Miner) & Margaret Matthews of Brahane

30 Dec Henry c/o John (Miner) & Martha Foss of Brahane

1856

6 Jan Maria Bunstone c/o James (Labourer) & Ann Bunstone Guy of Catchall

7 Jan Jane c/o Richard (Yeoman) & Pee Permewan of Trenuggo

12 Jan William c/o Joel (Miner) & Elizabeth James of Receven

16 Jan Benjamin c/o Arthur (Miner) & Elizabeth Trembath of Bejuthno

20 Jan Joseph c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Elizabeth Thomas of Little Sellan

20 Jan Thomas c/o James (Miner) & Elizabeth Hosken of Grumbla

27 Jan William c/o John (Labourer) & Sally Hoskin of Chiverton b. 9 Oct 1850

3 Feb Emma c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Elliott of Chigwidden Vean

18 Feb Martha c/o Joseph (Miner) & Mary Ann Fry of Newbridge

23 Mar Henry c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Ann Thomas of Jericho

31 Mar Elizabeth Ann c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Jane Grenfell of Treganhoe

6 Apr Edward James c/o Joseph (Miner) & Sarah Phillips of Brahane

6 Apr Elizabeth Ellen c/o Matthew (Miner) & Ann Strathen of Boslow

9 Apr Elizabeth Jane c/o William (Miner) & Mary Jane White of Lesbew

12 Apr Peggy c/o James (Miner) & Elizabeth Trezise of The Grumbla

13 Apr John James Hartley c/o James Thomas (Miner) & Harriet Quick of Lower Tregerras

20 Apr Maria Bossence c/o William (Labourer) & Maria Matthews of Hendra

4 May Mary Hannah c/o William (Miner) & Mary Wallis of Boswarthen

10 May Thomas Henry c/o Thomas (Miner) & Caroline Chapel of Newham

11 May Elizabeth Jane c/o James (Miner) & Elizabeth Trembath of Newbridge

11 May Grace c/o Matthew (Farmer) & Grace Newton of Bosvenning

11 May Grace c/o George (Labourer) & Susan Dennis of Parish of Paul

11 May John c/o John (Miner) & Honor Trudgen of Boswens

11 May Jane Frances c/o Thomas (Miner) & Alice Warren of Brahane

25 May Elizabeth c/o William (Miner) & Alice Steer of Grumbla

8 Jun Francis Harvey c/o William (Butcher) & Anne Maria Rodda of Penzance

8 Jun Mary Elizabeth c/o Richard (Miner) & Mary Boase of Bejuthno

18 Jun John Thomas c/o James (Labourer) & Elizabeth Jane Matthews of Trevean

22 Jun Ann Grenfell c/o George (Farmer) & Margery Toman of Ennestreven

3 Aug Frances Jane c/o James (Labourer) & Elizabeth Eddy of Polmergy

17 Aug Francis c/o John (Miner) & Mary Ann Trembath of Tregerras

17 Aug John c/o John (Miller) & Eliza Olds of Roskennell

31 Aug Mary Ellen c/o Thomas (Miner) & Jane Foss of Tregenhoe

31 Aug Thomas c/o Andrew (Miner) & Grace Stephens of Tregerras

31 Aug Jane c/o Joel (Miner) & Elizabeth James of Receven

31 Aug Margaret Jane c/o William (Miner) & Ann Richards of Boswens

7 Sep Anna Maria c/o John (Miner) & Mary Ann Nicholls of Tregerras

14 Sep Edward Pelgrane c/o William (Butcher) & Mary Olds of Brahane

14 Sep John c/o George (Miner) & Ann Chapel of Boswartha

23 Sep Cordelia Jane c/o Martin (Miner) & Jane Wallis of Receven

5 Oct William James c/o Thomas (Miner) & Elizabeth Oats of Brahane

26 Oct John c/o John (Farmer) & Eliza Ivey of Lower Bodinner

1 Nov Mary Elizabeth c/o Richard (Labourer) & Mary Trewern of Higher Tregerras

16 Nov John Friggens c/o James (Shoe Maker) & Mary Anna James of Tremethick Cross, Madron

16 Nov William Henry Thomas c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Lawry of Higher Tregerras

23 Nov Mary Jane c/o Thomas (Miner) & Elizabeth Jenkins of Newbridge, Madron

7 Dec William c/o William (Miner) & Mary Jane Eddy of Trannack

23 Dec William Thomas c/o Reginald (Miner) & Julia Reynolds of The Grumbla

1857

25 Jan William James c/o Richard (Farmer) & Ann Waters of Brahane

25 Feb Mary c/o Samuel (Miller) & Elizabeth Chirgwin of Drift

28 Feb Ethelina c/o John (Miner) & Mary Chapel of Chicholes

28 Feb Robert c/o John (Miner) & Martha Foss of Brahane

8 Mar Elizabeth c/o John (Shoemaker) & Elizabeth Hall of Newbridge

5 Apr James c/o James (Miner) & Elizabeth Trezise of Grumbla

5 Apr Eliza Jane c/o George (Farmer) & Eliza Noye of Boswens

12 Apr Grace c/o William (Miner) & Grace Thomas of Boslow

26 Apr Mary c/o Richard (Smith) & Louisa Trudgeon of Trerice

21 Jun Mary Hannah c/o William (Farmer) & Elizabeth Chappell of Higher Bodinner

1 Jul Josepha Jane c/o William (Miner) & Ann Wesley of Ennistreven

5 Jul George Pownall c/o Pownall (Driver) & Mary Lawry of St. Erth

14 Jul William c/o William (Miner) & Grace Oats of Bodinner

19 Jul Andrew c/o Andrew (Miner) & Mary Hutchins of Brahane Moor

16 Aug Elizabeth Jane c/o William (Miner) & Susanna Lawry of The Grumbla

30 Aug Cordelia Ellen c/o Thomas Henry (Miner) & Elizabeth Jane Ellis of Boswen

17 Sep William James c/o William (Miner) & Mary Jane White of Chapel Court

23 Sep Margaret c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Mary Chapel of Lower Trenuggo

11 Oct Cecilia Annie c/o William (Shoemaker) & Eliza Rowe of Penzance

18 Oct Alice c/o James (Miner) & Elizabeth Trembath of Newbridge

8 Nov Mary Jane c/o Richard (Miner) & Mary Grose of Grumbla

7 Dec Christina c/o Thomas (Inn Keeper) & Elizabeth Bennetts of Newbridge

8 Dec Elizabeth Sarah c/o James Thomas (Miner) & Harriet Quick of Tregerras

13 Dec Jonah c/o Jonah (Miner) & Caroline Boase of Botrea

17 Dec Alfred c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Elliott of Chywidden Vean

25 Dec William Henry c/o William Henry (Butcher) & Anna Maria Rodda of Penzance

27 Dec Nicholas Thomas c/o Simon (Miner) & Grace Tonkin of Newbridge

1858

3 Jan Elizabeth Ann c/o James (Labourer) & Ann Dunstan Guy of Lesbew

17 Jan Mary Jane c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Thomas of Trevorian

18 Jan Louisa Jane c/o Cyprian (Farmer) & Mary Nicholls of Receven

21 Feb Matthew Henry c/o Matthew (Farmer) & Grace Newton of Roskennell

25 Feb William c/o William (Farmer) & Jane Harry of Lower Bodinner

8 Mar Alfred Edward c/o Thomas (Miner) & Eliza Oats of Boswens

14 Mar James c/o Andrew (Miner) & Grace Stephens of Tregerras

17 Mar Mary Jane c/o Francis (Labourer) & Jane Richards of Ennistreven

28 Mar John Thomas c/o Thomas (Miner) & Alice Warren of Joppa

18 Apr Jane c/o William (Miner) & Grace Thomas of Boslow

16 May Jane Holla c/o Samuel (Miner) & Jane Semmens of Trannack

23 May Frances Henry c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Jane Eddy of Newbridge

23 May Martin c/o Martin (Miner) & Elizabeth James of Madron

25 May William c/o William (Miner) & Susanna Lawry of The Grumbla

30 May William James c/o Ralph (Miner) & Jane Thomas of Boslow

6 Jun William James c/o William (Miner) & Peggy Trezise of St. Just

27 Jun Elizabeth Jane c/o William (Butcher) & Mary Olds of Brahane

2 Jul John c/o Thomas (Miner) & Caroline Chapel of Newham

5 Sep Emma c/o Martin (Miner) & Elizabeth Maddern of Tregerras

19 Sep Annie Jane c/o William (Mine) & Elizabeth Boyns of Church Town

19 Sep Samuel c/o Samuel (Miner) & Honor Noble of Trenuggo

24 Oct John Charles c/o James (Labourer) & Nanny Rowe of Treganhoe

5 Dec Peter c/o Peter (Labourer) & Selina Boare of Botrea

1859

4 Jan James c/o James (Miner) & Agnes Steer Olds of Ennestreven

1 Feb John c/o John Cock (Miner) & Jane James Quick of Tregerras

3 Feb Ellen Sophia c/o Ralph (Miner) & Jane Thomas of Boslow

13 Feb Selina c/o William (Miner) & Mary Wallis of Lesbew

1 Mar John c/o William (Miner) & Charlotte Warren of Boswens Moor

2 Mar George Henry c/o William (Miner) & Charlotte Warren of Boswens Moor

2 Mar Anna Maria c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Lawry of Higher Tregerras

13 Mar Ellen Jane c/o William (Sawyer) & Jane Hosken of Lower Trenuggo

16 Mar Robert Matthew c/o Thomas (Miller) & Elizabeth Hicks of Drift

9 Apr Eli c/o Richard (Labourer) & Mary Trewern of Higher Tregerras

10 Apr Mary Jane c/o William Henry (Miner) & Catherine Prouse of The Grumbla

17 Apr Louisa c/o Josiah (Miner) & Caroline Boase of The Grumbla

24 Apr Francis c/o John (Miner) & Mary Ann Nicholls of Lower Tregerras

15 May Selina c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Eliza Rogers of St. Paul

15 May Ellen c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Eliza Rogers of St. Paul

15 May Mary Oats c/o Joseph (Miner) & Sarah Phillipps of Chapel Euny

15 May Elizabeth Ann c/o James (Miner) & Elizabeth Trezise of The Grumbla

5 Jun Elizabeth c/o William (Labourer) & Maria Matthews of Poljew Bridge

6 Jun Joseph Thomas c/o Joseph (Miner) & Mary Ann Fry of Newbridge

12 Jun Joseph James c/o Joseph (Miner) & Jane Robert of Madron

12 Jun John c/o Martin (Miner) & Jane Wallis of Receven

29 Jun Emily Jane c/o William (Labourer) & Nanny Murly of Trevean

23 Jul James Hosea c/o James (Dairyman) & Elizabeth Jane Matthews of Trevean

23 Aug Elizabeth Harvey c/o John (Farmer) & Ellen Oats of St. Burian

6 Sep William Francis c/o Francis (Shoe Maker) & Mary Hutchens of Chapel Court

11 Sep John c/o William (Farmer) & Jane Harry of Bodinner

11 Sep Elizabeth c/o John (Farmer) & Eliza Ivey of Bodinne

16 Oct James c/o Samuel (Miller) & Elizabeth Chergwin of Drift

19 Oct Edward William c/o William (Yeoman) & Anna Hodge Roberts of Rosekestal, St. Levan

27 Nov Henry c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Mary Ann Matthews of Polmorgy

8 Dec Elizabeth Frances c/o John (Miner) & Caroline Ellis of Grumbla

27 Dec Mary Ann c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Mary Ann Matthews of Polmorgy

1860

1 Jan Samuel c/o Samuel (Miner) & Jane Semmons of Deveral

7 Jan Joseph Sanders c/o John (Miner) & Mary Ann Trembath of Lower Tregerras

7 Jan William Cock c/o James (Miner) & Harriet Quick of Lower Tregerras

22 Jan Delia Ellen c/o Thomas Henry (Miner) & Elizabeth Jane Ellis of Boswens

5 Feb Thomas Henry c/o Henry (Miner) & Nanny Elliot of Newbridge

26 Feb Philip John c/o Richard (Miner) & Mary Pengelly of Grumbla

3 Mar Thomas c/o Solomon Thomas (Farmer) & Jane Grose of Trerice

2 Mar Louisa c/o James Henry (Miner) & Grace Trezise of St. Just, private baptism

11 Mar Margaret Anne c/o William (Miner) & Peggy Trezise of Newham

16 Mar Philadelphia c/o Edward (Miner) & Elizabeth Jenkins of Chicholes

8 Apr Anna c/o Peter (Farmer) & Selina Boase of Botrea

6 May James Thomas c/o Thomas (Miner) & Jane Hall of Grumbla

27 May William Henry c/o William Henry (Mason) & Elizabeth Jane Marks of St. Just

27 May Mary Ann c/o Nicholas (Miner) & Mary Oats of Madron

27 May Margaret Ann c/o James (Miner) & Margaret Pascoe of The Grumbla

27 May Thomas Henry c/o Thomas Henry (Store Keeper) & Jane Eddy of Penzance

27 May Honor c/o John (Miner) & Honor Trudgen of Boswens

10 Jun Susanna c/o William (Miner) & Susanna Lawry of Caer Bran

10 Jul Richard Thomas c/o William (Butcher) & Mary Olds of Sancreed

8 Aug Joseph c/o Martin (Miner) & Elizabeth Maddern of Newbridge

26 Aug Catherine Jane c/o William (Miner) & Catherine Nicholas of Newbridge

26 Aug Louisa Jane c/o James (Farmer) & Agnes Steer Olds of Ennistreven

31 Aug Richard Dennis c/o William (Miner) & Ann Angove of Trannack Lane

2 Sep Charles John c/o John (Miner) & Peggy Prowse of Grumbla

2 Sep Charles c/o William (Miner) & Grace Oats of Newbridge

30 Sep Richard c/o Martin (Miner) & Elizabeth James of Prospect Place

7 Oct John Charles c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Thomas of Newbridge

7 Oct James c/o James (Miner) & Annie Berryman of Newbridge

7 Oct John Daniel c/o William (Miner) & Susanna Lawry of Chapel Euny

14 Oct Mary Anna c/o William (Farmer) & Mary Ann Trudgen of Trevorian

28 Oct Mary c/o William (Farmer) & Jane Pengelly of Little Botrea

4 Nov Jane Frances c/o Richard (Miner) & Jennifer Semmens of Chapel Euny

4 Nov Sophia c/o Richard (Miner) & Jennifer Semmens of Chapel Euny

18 Nov Eliza Jane c/o William (Farmer) & Elizabeth Chapel of Bodinner

25 Dec John Rodda c/o John (Farmer) & Anna Nicholas of Boswens

1861

6 Jan Clarinda c/o William (Farmer) & Clarinda Bennetts of Tregerras

13 Jan Jessy c/o Thomas Henry (Shopkeeper) & Jane Eddy of Newbridge

16 Jan James c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Remphrey of Boswarthen Bottom

17 Jan William Henry c/o William Henry (Miner) & Catherine Boase of Grumbla

22 Jan Richard Hockin Hodge c/o Philip (Yeoman) & Mary Ann Marrack of Tregonebris

22 Jan John Thomas c/o Elizabeth Boase, Servant of Grumbla 12 years of age

1 Feb Christopher Berryman c/o Jane Strathen, Servant of Trewidden

11 Feb Rebecca c/o Wiiliam (Miner) & Jane Hosken of Lower Trenuggo

24 Feb Mary Stevens c/o John (Shoemaker) & Grace Harry of Madron

13 Mar William c/o Richard (Farmer) & Jane Gendall of Newbridge

17 Mar Samuel c/o Samuel (Miner) & Jane Semmens of Deveral

17 Mar Mary Anna c/o Henry (Farmer) & Elizabeth Ann Grenfell of Madron

25 Mar Thomas Francis c/o Richard (Miner) & Mary Pengelly of Grumbla

31 Mar Mary c/o James (Dairyman) & Nanny Rowe of Treganhoe

19 May Thomas c/o Matthew (Shoemaker) & Elizabeth Jane Harry of Trannack

19 May Catherine Jane c/o William Henry (Gardener) & Mary Jane Snell of St. Paul

19 May William Edward c/o William (Shoemaker) & Eliza Rowe of Penzance

19 May Jane c/o Joseph (Miner) & Grace Roberts of Chegwidden Vean

2 Jun John Edwin c/o Joseph (Miner) & Mary Ann Fry of Bejuthno

16 Jun Richard James c/o John (Farmer) & Mary Jacka of Trenuggo

7 Jul Louisa Ann c/o Thomas (Dairyman) & Louisa Semmens of Newham

7 Jul Alexander c/o Thomas (Dairyman) & Louisa Semmens of Newham

7 Jul Edith Rebecca c/o Thomas (Dairyman) & Louisa Semmens of Newham

7 Jul John c/o William Henry (Butcher) & Anna Maria Rodda of Penzance

21 Jul Eliza Jane c/o Thomas (Miner) & Eliza Oats of Skimmel Bridge

11 Aug John c/o John (Farmer) & Elizabeth Jane Eddy of Madron

11 Aug Annie c/o Richard (Farmer) & Mary Rowe of Sellan Vean

4 Oct William Henry c/o Henry (Farmer) & Peggy Ann Roberts of Botrea

5 Oct William James c/o William Henry (Miner) & Catherine Prouse of Ennistreven

6 Oct Richard James c/o James (Miner) & Elizabeth Jane Rowe of Grumbla

3 Nov John James c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Lawry of Tregerras

3 Nov Mary Ann c/o Thomas Henry (Miner) & Elizabeth Jane Ellis of Boswens

2 Nov William c/o William (Miner) & Susanna Lawry of Carn Brun

1 Dec William Charles c/o Thomas (Miner) & Jane Hall of Grumbla

8 Dec Mary Bailey c/o Thomas Reynolds (Labourer) & Mary Bailey Bottrel of Trenuggo

15 Dec Ann c/o John (Farmer) & Eliza Ivey of Bodinner

29 Dec Margaret Jane c/o James (Miner) & Elizabeth Trezise of Leswidden, St. Just

1862

15 Jan Elizabeth c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Mary Chappel of Trevean

23 Feb Grace c/o John (Labourer) & Grace Harry of Newbridge

9 Mar John Henry c/o Richard (Labourer) & Mary Trewern of Higher Tregerras

16 Mar Edward c/o William (Miner) & Peggy Trezise of Newham

12 Apr Ann c/o William (Farmer) & Clarinda Bennetts of Tregerras

27 Apr Samuel c/o William (Butcher) & Mary Olds of St. Burian

25 May Mary Jane c/o Richard (Farmer) & Jane Gendall of Bejuthnoe

25 May Catherine Jane c/o William (Farmer) & Jane Harry of Bodinner

8 Jun John c/o Francis (Labourer) & Jane Richards of Lesbew

8 Jun Henry c/o William (Miner) & Alice Nicholas of Bosvenning

8 Jun Mary Jane c/o John (Farmer) & Mary Dennis of Chirgwidden Vean

15 Jun James Charles c/o Thomas Henry (Labourer) & Jane Eddy of Brahane

23 Jun Elizabeth Ann c/o Edmund (Miner) & Philadelphia Reynolds of Lower Drift

27 Jun Edith c/o Henry (Farmer) & Jane Pearce of St. Burian

27 Jun Elizabeth c/o Henry (Farmer) & Elizabeth Ann Grenfell of Madron

13 Jul Richard c/o James (Miner) & Annie Berriman of Newbridge

27 Jul John James c/o Thomas (Inn Keeper) & Elizabeth Bennetts of Newbridge

31 Aug Mary Jane c/o Thomas (Miner) & Alice Roberts of Bejuthnoe

12 Oct Margaret Ann c/o William (Miner) & Margaret Ann Trembath of Tregerras

12 Oct John c/o Peter (Miner) & Johanna Trudgeon of Tregerras

12 Oct Gregory c/o Peter (Miner) & Johanna Trudgeon of Tregerras

29 Oct William Richard Thomas c/o Cyprian (Farmer) & Mary Nicholls of Receven

13 Dec William Henry c/o William Henry (Miner) & Catherine Prowse of Ennistreven

1863

11 Jan Elizabeth Ann c/o Samuel (Miner) & Jane Semmens of Deveral

18 Jan Elizabeth Anne c/o Richard (Miner) & Mary Stevens Pengelly of Grumbla

29 Jan Nanny Nicholls c/o John (Labourer) & Amelia Waters of Sellan

8 Feb William Frances c/o William (Miner) & Mary Wallis of Goldherring

3 Mar William c/o James (Farmer) & Eliza North of Lower Drift

3 Mar Margaretta c/o James (Labourer) & Harriet Ladner of Lower Drift

8 Mar George c/o William (Miner) & Jane Hosken of Lower Trenuggo

9 Mar Elizabeth Jane c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Rich of Receven

24 Mar Margaret Ann c/o Richard (Miner) & Elizabeth Casley of Boslow

24 Mar Parthenia Ann c/o Honor Strathen, Servant of Boslow

24 Mar Ellen c/o Benjamin (Miner) & Catherine Maddern of Boslow

24 Mar James c/o Benjamin (Miner) & Catherine Maddern of Boslow

3 Apr Mary c/o William (Farmer) & Jane Harry of Bodinner

5 Apr Richard c/o Joseph (Miner) & Charlotte Lawry of Brahane

19 Apr Thomas c/o Edward (Miner) & Elizabeth Jenkins of Brahane

9 May Mary Ann c/o George (Farmer) & Elizabeth Dennis of Newbridge

13 May Phillippa Chapel c/o William (Miner) & Mary Jane Bottrell of Drift

29 May William James Tippett c/o James (Miner) & Julia Prowse of Little Grumbla

5 Jun Elizabeth Hill c/o Richard (Labourer) & Nanny Kent of Moor Maggy

6 Jun Christopher Stevens c/o Elizabeth Jane Wallis, Servant of Ennistreven

7 Jun Emily c/o John (Miner) & Caroline Ellis of Chapel Euny

11 Jun Peter c/o James (Labourer) & Elizabeth Eddy of Grumbla

28 Jun William John c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Mary Bottrell of Trenuggo

5 Jul Sarah Jane c/o William Henry (Miner) & Jane Trezise of Ennistreven

5 Jul Elizabeth Hill c/o Richard (Labourer) & Nanny Kent of Brahane

10 Jul Thomas c/o Elizabeth Rowe, Servant of Little Bosvenning

14 Jul John Williams c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Furse of Tregerras

9 Aug Elizabeth Ann c/o William Henry (Butcher) & Anna Maria Rodda of Penzance

9 Aug William Francis c/o William (Miner) & Susanne Lawry of Chickcoll

16 Aug William James c/o John Cock (Miner) & Jane James Quick of Newbridge

20 Aug John c/o Thomas (Miner) & Jane Foss of Skimmell Bridge

27 Sep William Berriman c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Casley of Chapel Euny

28 Sep John c/o Richard (Miner) & Elizabeth Carter of Trannack Mill

25 Oct John Francis c/o Matthew (Farmer) & Grace Newton of Roskennell

26 Oct George c/o Thomas (Tin Plate Worker) & Honor Wakefield of Drift

2 Dec Ellen c/o John (Miner) & Margaret Prowse of Grumbla

27 Dec James c/o Gabriel (Sawyer) & Elizabeth Hosken of Madron

1864

12 Jan Adelaide c/o Edward (Miner) & Elizabeth Jenkin of Brahane

17 Jan Elizabeth Ann c/o Matthew (Shoemaker) & Elizabeth Jane Harry of Trannack

14 Feb Laura Anne c/o Robert (Miner) & Jane Humphries of Leah Vean

23 Mar Martha c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Mary Anne Matthews of Polmergy

3 Apr Francis c/o Francis (Miner) & Anne Berryman of Higher Drift

10 Apr Annie c/o Richard (Miner) & Mary Pengelley of Grumbla, private baptism

10 Apr William Henry c/o Henry (Farmer) & Elizabeth Anne Grenfell of Madron

13 Apr John Curnow c/o George (Gardener) & Catherine Madern of Skimmel Bridge

15 Apr Samuel c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Lawry of Tregerras

17 Apr Thomas c/o John (Farmer) & Eliza Ivey of Bodinner

1 May Leonard Millett c/o John (Farmer) & Mary Jacka of Trenuggo

6 May William c/o James (Farmer) & Elizabeth Jane Rowe of Grumbla

7 May John c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Ann Trudgen of Trevean

8 May Samuel c/o John (Labourer) & Amelia Waters of Trerice Bridge

22 May George Wallis c/o William (Sawyer) & Jane Hosken of Lower Trenuggo

17 Jul John Thomas c/o William (Miner) & Mary Wallis of Goldherring

2 Aug Thomas c/o Edward (Miner) & Elizabeth Jenkins of Brahane

3 Sep William Thomas c/o Thomas (Miner) & Alice Holla of Bejuthno

4 Sep Richard c/o Thomas (Miner) & Jane Hall of Brahane

11 Sep Mary Jane c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Nicholas of Madron

30 Oct Alice c/o William (Carpenter) & Rebecca Baker of Penzance

2 Oct John Henry c/o William Berriman (Miner) & Elizabeth Casley of Chapel Euny

13 Nov Amy c/o Samuel (Miner) & Jane Semmens of Deveral

14 Nov Constance c/o Andrew (Miner) & Mary Hutchens of Chapel Euny

18 Nov Julia Jane c/o James (Miner) & Julia Prowse of Little Grumbla

1865

10 Jan John c/o John (Farm Labourer) & Mary Dennis of Chirgwidden Vean

21 Jan Rebecca c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Mary Chappel of Lower Trenuggo

19 Feb Elizabeth Ann c/o Thomas (Miner) & Phillis Harvey of Grumbla

11 Mar Margaret Ann c/o William (Miner) & Eliza Oats of Trerice

12 Mar Elizabeth Ann c/o Richard (Labourer) & Jane Gendall of Bejuthnoe

22 Mar William c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Mary Ann Matthews of Polmorgy

5 Apr Josiah c/o John Michell (Farmer) & Mary Elizabeth Pearce of Tregonebris

5 Apr Thomas c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Remphrey of Chapel Court

12 Apr Silas c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Mary Ann Matthews of Polmorgy

12 Apr Richard c/o William (Miner) & Eliza Oats of Trerice

12 Apr John c/o George (Miner) & Anne Chapel of Church Town

12 Apr Richard Henry c/o Thomas (Dairyman) & Louisa Semmens of Little Boswarthen

12 Apr Grace Charity c/o William (Miner) & Susanna Lawry of Chicoles

14 Apr Emma Johns c/o Mary Jane Lawry, Servant of Brahane

14 May Alfred c/o William (Butcher) & Mary Olds of St. Burian

20 May William Thomas c/o John Charles Ellis (Farmer) & Jane Osborn of Trevorian

4 Jun James c/o Edmund (Miner) & Philadelphia Reynolds of Lower Drift

11 Jun Mary Anna c/o William Henry (Miner) & Jane Trezise of Ennistreven

13 Jun Caroline Tippett c/o Samuel (Miner) & Elizabeth Angove of Ennistreven

9 Jul Mary Ellen c/o Matthew (Farmer) & Ellen Cardew of Sellan Vean

16 Jul Margaret Ellen c/o John (Miner) & Margaret Prouse of Grumbla

31 Jul John Charles c/o Peter (Farmer) & Selina Boase of Tregerras

31 Jul John Thomas c/o Mary Jane Nicholas, Spinster of Tregerras

6 Aug John Edwin c/o Thomas Henry (Miner) & Elizabeth Jane Ellis of Receven

19 Aug Matthias c/o James (Miner) & Amelia Madron of Grumbla

10 Sep Richard Henry c/o Richard (Labourer) & Nanny Kent of Brahane

20 Sep Martha c/o Richard (Miner) & Mary Stevens Pengelly of Grumbla

8 Oct Elizabeth c/o William Thomas (Miner) & Maria Maddern of Chapel Court

4 Nov Jessie c/o John (Labourer) & Elizabeth Lavers of Madron

4 Nov Mary Ann c/o John (Labourer) & Elizabeth Lavers of Madron

3 Dec Jane Hocking c/o John Michell (Farmer) & Mary Elizabeth Pearce of Tregonebris

10 Dec Grace c/o Henry (Farmer) & Elizabeth Ann Grenfell of Madron

1866

4 Feb John c/o Edward (Miner) & Elizabeth Jenkins of Chapel Euny

4 Feb James Henry c/o James Henry (Miner) & Elizabeth Ann Wallis of Tregerras

27 Feb Edith c/o William Henry (Miner) & Catherine Prowse of Ennistreven

28 Feb George William c/o Richard (Miner) & Mary Wallis of Ennistreven

5 Mar Elizabeth Ann c/o Samuel (Miner) & Elizabeth Angove of Ennistreven

14 Mar Sampson Hosken c/o Joseph (Miner) & Charlotte Lawry of Brahane

1 Apr Eliza c/o William (Labourer) & Jane Harry of Bodinner

16 Apr Peter James c/o Peter (Miner) & Johanna Trudgen of Receven

6 May Alice Mary c/o Samuel (Miner) & Jane Semmens of Deveral

4 Jun Amy c/o William (Miner) & Eliza Oats of Trerice

10 Jun Charles William c/o Thomas (School Master) & Emily Cridland of Church Town

2 Jul Peter Eddy c/o Mary Pascoe, Servant of The Grumbla

2 Jul John c/o William (Miner) & Grace Oats of Newbridge

7 Jul John c/o Thomas (Miner) & Emma Lanyon of Newbridge

9 Jul William Thomas c/o William (Labourer) & Rosina Richards of Botrea

9 Jul William George c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Mary Ann Fry of Botrea

15 Jul Thomas c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Mary Bottrell of Trenuggo

22 Jul John c/o Thomas (Dairyman) & Louisa Semmen of Brahane 2 years old

29 Jul Thomas Davy c/o Richard Rowe (Farmer) of Church Town

12 Aug Sarah Anne c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Mary Anne Harvey of Tregerras

27 Aug Charlotte Jane c/o William (Miner) & Charlotte Warren of Buswens

30 Sep William John c/o Wlilliam (Miner) & Sarah Pascoe of St. Just

2 Oct Matthew c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Eddy of Botrea

28 Oct Richard James c/o Richard (Farmer) & Jane Gendall of Bejuthno

4 Nov Thomas c/o William (Miner) & Charlotte Warren of Jericho

23 Dec Charles Henry c/o Richard (Labourer) & Mary Trewern of St. Burian

1867

2 Jan Elizabeth Ann c/o Thomas (Dairyman) & Alice Hollow of Bodinner

2 Jan William Henry c/o John (Farmer) & Eliza Ivey of Bodinner

18 Jan John c/o William Henry (Labourer) & Emily Nicholas of Newbridge

28 Jan William c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Phillis Harvey of Grumbla

18 Feb William Thomas c/o Jane Wallis of Receven

24 Feb Mary Jane c/o Thomas (Miner) & Jane Hall of Trerice Bridge

3 Mar Mary Ann c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Margaret Jane Bant of Newbridge

27 Mar Elizabeth Ann c/o Francis (Labourer) & Jane Richards of Sellan

27 Mar Ellen c/o Francis (Labourer) & Jane Richards of Sellan

10 Apr Mary c/o Joseph (Miner) & Grace Roberts of Newbridge

10 Apr Annie c/o Joseph (Miner) & Grace Roberts of Newbridge

17 Apr William Thomas c/o William (Miner) & Patience Phillips of Newbridge

17 Apr Eliza Jane c/o William (Miner) & Eliza Oats of Trerice

30 Apr Matthew Thomas c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Ann Rowe of Chapel Court

11 Aug Mary Anne c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Louisa Semmens of Brahane

2 Jun John c/o William (Farmer) & Jane Pengilly of Little Botrea

18 Aug James c/o Thomas (Mine Agent) & Mary Trahair of Botrea

9 Sep Henry Glasson c/o John Charles Ellis (Farmer) & Jane Osborn of Trevorian

14 Sep Thomas c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Grace Victor of Sellan

22 Sep John Remphrey c/o James (Labourer) & Elizabeth Eddy of Brane Cross

29 Sep Richard c/o Edward (Miner) & Elizabeth Jenkins of Brahane

18 Oct Margaret Berryman c/o Robert (Dairyman) & Jane Humphries of Lower Laeah

27 Oct James Potter c/o Edmund (Miner) & Philadelphia Reynolds of Lower Drift

3 Nov Josiah c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Ann Jordan of Sellan Vean

8 Dec Alfred c/o John (Farmer) & Eliza Oats of Boscawenoon, St. Burian

8 Dec Ernest c/o Joseph (Miner) & Margery Thomas of Boswarthen Bottom

31 Dec Mary c/o John (Miner) & Margaret Prowse of Grumbla

1868

5 Jan Joseph Ernest c/o William (Sawyer) & Jane Hosken of Lower Trenuggo

7 Jan John James c/o Benjamin (Labourer) & Nanny James Barnes of Tregerras

31 Jan Elizabeth Ann c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Alice Hollow of Boswens

9 Feb William Olds c/o William Henry (Miner) & Jane Trezise of Gold Herring

2 Mar William John c/o William Edward (Farmer) & Esther Chappell of Treganhoe

11 Mar Minie c/o James (Butcher) & Elizabeth Old of Brahane

11 Mar Elizabeth c/o John (Farm Labourer) & Mary Dennis of Chirgwidden Vean

18 Mar William Henry c/o Samuel (Miner) & Jane Semmens of Deveral

18 Mar Bessie Ann c/o William (Miner) & Mary Lawry of Tregerras

18 Mar Rebecca c/o Martin (Miner) & Elizabeth Maddern of Newbridge

18 Mar Annie c/o Henry (Labourer) & Elizabeth Noye of Newbridge

18 Mar John c/o Henry (Miner) & Elizabeth Noye of Newbridge

18 Mar William Henry c/o Joseph (Miner) & Elizabeth Harris of Newbridge

18 Mar Alfred c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Ann Rowe of Chapel Court 14 years old

18 Mar Margery Bond c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Ann Rowe of Chapel Court 11 years old

20 Mar Thomas c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Tabitha Roberts of Bodinner

25 Mar Charles c/o John (Labourer) & Catherine Trudgeon of Madron

25 Mar Thomas Henry c/o Thomas Henry (Miner) & Emma Lanyon of Newbridge

25 Mar Elizabeth c/o Thomas Henry (Miner) & Emma Lanyon of Newbridge

25 Mar James c/o Thomas Henry (Miner) & Emma Lanyon of Newbridge

1 Apr Annie c/o James (Miner) & Annie Berriman of Tregerras

1 Apr Catherine c/o James (Miner) & Annie Berriman of Tregerras

1 Apr James c/o Joseph (Miner) & Charlotte Lawry of Trerice

1 Apr Joseph Lawry c/o Richard (Labourer) & Nanny Kent of Sellan

8 Apr John Bosence c/o Mary Ann Davey of Sellan b. 10 Dec 1859

26 Apr Elizabeth c/o Peter (Miner) & Selina Boase of Tregerras

31 May John c/o Abraham (Miller) & Sarah Jane George of Roskennalls

22 Jun Mary Ann c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Frances Lawry of The Grumbla

28 Jun Richard James c/o Richard James (Farmer) & Jane Gendall of Newbridge

28 Jun Dorcas c/o Francis (Farmer) & Jane Eddy of St. Just

19 Jul Annie Trembath c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Wallis of Drift

6 Sep Elizabeth c/o Elizabeth Jane Harry of Trannack

9 Sep John c/o John (Miner) & Caroline Ellis of Chapel Euny

7 Oct Phillis c/o Thomas (Miner) & Phillis Harvey of Grumbla

14 Oct William James c/o James (Labourer) & Amelia Noble of The Grove

14 Oct John c/o James (Labourer) & Amelia Noble of The Grove

3 Nov Matthew Henry c/o William Henry (Miner) & Catherine Prowse of Ennistreven

9 Dec William c/o William (Miner) & Susana Lawry of Caer Bran

22 Dec Norrance c/o James (Labourer) & Amelia Noble of The Grove 5 years old

1869

5 Jan Josiah c/o Rosina Boase of Ennistreven

13 Jan Ellen Laura c/o James (Labourer) & Amelia Noble of The Grove

17 Feb Edward c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Margaret Jane Bant of Newbridge

17 Feb Thomas Charles c/o Henry (Miner) & Nanny Carbis of Brahane Cross

21 Feb William James c/o William (Carpenter) & Eliza Hosken of Newbridge

3 Mar Ann c/o John (Miner) & Margaret Prowse of Grumbla

3 Mar Mary Jane c/o Mary Ann Eddy of Grumbla

10 Mar Frederick c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Mary Bottrell of Trenuggo

10 Mar Grace Ellen c/o William (Labourer) & Jane Harry of Bodinner

10 Mar Joseph James c/o William (Miner) & Susanna Lawry of Chapel Euny

10 Mar Elizabeth c/o John (Miner) & Caroline Ellis of Chappel Euny

10 Apr Annie c/o Mary Ann Hosken of Brahane

8 Aug Andrew Arthur c/o Thomas Henry (Miner) & Elizabeth Jane Ellis of Grumbla

19 Aug Elizabeth Jane c/o Richard (Miner) & Elizabeth Casley of Boslow

12 Sep John c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Ann Jordan of Polmergy

3 Oct Richard c/o Richard (Miner) & Elizabeth Jane Matthews of Trannack

5 Dec William c/o Abraham (Labourer) & Grace Guy of St. Levan

Enter supporting content here