Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Sancreed OPC

Baptisms 1835-1849

Home
Parish History
The Census
Baptisms 1566 - 1599
Baptisms 1600 - 1699
Baptisms 1700 - 1779
Baptisms 1780 - 1799
Baptisms 1800 - 1812
Baptisms 1813-1834
Baptisms 1835-1849
Baptisms 1850-1869
Baptisms 1870-1905
Marriages 1549 - 1599
Marriages 1600 - 1649
Marriages 1650 - 1699
Marriages 1700 - 1749
Marriages 1750 - 1799
Marriages 1800 - 1837
Marriages 1837 - 1849
Marriages 1850 - 1859
Marriages 1860 - 1869
Marriages 1870 - 1879
Marriages 1880- 1889
Marriages 1890 - 1899
Marriages 1900 - 1903
Burials 1579 - 1599
Burials 1600 -1649
Burials 1650 - 1699
Burials 1700 - 1749
Burials 1750 - 1799
Burials 1800 - 1812
Burials 1813 - 1837
Burials 1838 - 1852
Burials 1853 - 1889
Burials 1889 -1905
Churchwarden accounts
Hearth Tax
KELLYS Directory 1856
KELLYS Directory 1873
KELLYS Directory 1883
KELLYS Directory 1893
Muster Roll 1569
Protestation Oath
Vestry Records 1843-1862
War Memorial
Wills & Admons
How do I
Useful Links

1835-1849

Enter content here

1835

3 Jan John Trudgeon c/o Jane Trowern, Spinster of Sellan Vean, base child

11 Jan Susan c/o James (Hind) & Mary Poole of Botrea

19 Jan Eliza c/o James (Labourer) & Jane Edy of Botrea, private baptism

23 Jan Wilmot Quick c/o John Wills (Land Holder) & Mary Berryman of Roskennals, private baptism

25 Jan James c/o James (Labourer) & Jane Trudgeon of Chigwidden Vean

25 Jan Anthony c/o Anthony (Labourer) & Sally Renfrey of Brahan Moor

30 Jan William Thomas c/o Thomas Matthews (Farmer) & Susanna Penrose of Higher Bodinnar, private baptism

30 Jan George c/o James (Labourer) & Francis Hosking of Boswarthen

8 Feb Isabella Hicks c/o William Henry (Shoemaker) & Margaret Carbis of Trice

15 Feb John c/o Simon (Labourer) & Honor Hocking of Bosvenning

15 Feb Peter c/o George (Labourer) & Mary Gilbert of Nanquitho

22 Mar Maria Green c/o William (Mason) & Sally Williams of Newbridge

26 Apr Martin c/o John (Labourer) & Mary James of Ennestreven

3 May John c/o John (Farmer) & Elizabeth Dennis of Bojuthno

10 May Richard c/o Sampson (Labourer) & Elizabeth Dennis of Chegwiden Vean Castle

10 May John c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Carter of Burian

13 May Sally Weymouth c/o John (Carpenter) & Mary Ladner of Church Town

22 May Peter c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Betsy Harvey of Brane, private baptism

24 May John Gilbert c/o William (Farmer) & Honour Nicholas of St. Just

31 May John c/o William (Labourer) & Jane Prowse of Sellan

31 May George c/o George (Miller) & Ann Symons of Bojuthno

8 Jun William c/o Stephen (Labourer) & Susanna Jenking of Sellan

14 Jun James c/o William (Miner) & Margaret Trembath of Bojuthno

21 Jun William c/o Ann Williams, Single Woman of Trice, base child

21 Jun Philippa c/o Walter (Miller) & Philippa Wellington of Trevean

26 Jun Dionysius William c/o John (Gentleman) & Rebecca Stephens of Tregonebris

29 Jun Mary Jane c/o William (Miner) & Margaret Warren of Receven

5 Jul William c/o John (Miner) & Mary Rowe of Brane

5 Jul John c/o James (Labourer) & Mary Olds of Roskinnals

24 Jul Peter c/o Peter (Farmer) & Catherine Ellis of Sellan, private baptism

9 Aug James c/o James (Labourer) & Sally Olds of Middle Tregerras

19 Aug Thomas c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Ann Watters of Church Town

23 Aug John Thomas c/o John (Carpenter) & Mary Tonking of Church Town

23 Aug Mary Ann c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Mary Ann Hall of Receven

13 Sep Charles c/o Charles (Labourer) & Joanna Trewarn of Lesbew

13 Sep Elizabeth Ann c/o Thomas (Miner) & Ann Rowe of Brane

4 Oct Joseph c/o Maria Drew of Poor House, base child

18 Oct Susan c/o Uter (Labourer) & Mary Furze of Boswarten Bottoms

24 Oct John Bennetts c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Theresa Harry of Bodinner

24 Oct Courteney James c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Theresa Harry of Bodinner, private baptism

8 Nov John c/o William (Miner) & Ann Jenking of Bodinner

9 Nov Charles Searle c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Warren of Catchhole, private baptism

15 Nov Phillis c/o Gregory (Farmer) & Jane Trudgeon of Burian

22 Nov Jane c/o Philip (Miner) & Jane Richards of Receven

22 Nov William c/o Richard (Labourer) & Mary Ann James of Catchole

22 Nov Ann c/o James (Labourer) & Margaret Tresize of Paul

30 Nov Henry Daniel c/o James (Miner) & Mary Ann Eddy of Tregerras, private baptism

25 Dec Elizabeth c/o Thomas (Dairyman) & Margaret Hicks of Tregenho

27 Dec Elizabeth Ann c/o Michael (Miner) & Ann Rowe of Burian

1836

3 Jan Mary Ann c/o Richard (Labourer) & Elizabeth Trewarn of Bosence

17 Jan Richard Matthew c/o Lewis (Labourer) & Elizabeth Grenfell of Brane

17 Jan Philip c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Williams C/256 [?]

17 Jan Mary c/o Thomas (Carpenter) & Grace Trudgeon

30 Jan Richard c/o John (Labourer) & Elizabeth Arundel of Brane, private baptism

30 Jan Elizabeth c/o John (Labourer) & Elizabeth Arundel of Brane

14 Feb John c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Jenifer Mccomys Williams of Tregonebris

21 Feb Elizabeth c/o Elizabeth Chapple, Single Woman of Tregerras, base child

28 Feb Thomas c/o Henry (Labourer) & Blanch Grenfell of Newbridge

6 Mar Louisa c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Maria Harvey of Ennestreven

8 Mar William Henry c/o Nicholas (Labourer) & Catherine Snell of Drift, private baptism

8 Mar William c/o Peter (Labourer) & Rebecca Wellington of Drift, private baptism

9 Mar Henry c/o Richard (Farmer) & Grace Harvey of Trannack, private baptism

11 Mar Elizabeth Ann c/o Philip (Inn Keeper) & Maria Nicholas of Church Town

11 Mar Caroline Jane c/o James (Labourer) & Frances Hosking of Boswarten, private baptism

20 Mar Mary Jane c/o William (Shoemaker) & Alice Nicholls of Brane

3 Apr John c/o John (Labourer) & Elizabeth Harry of Madron

11 Apr Mary Ann c/o Ann Nicholls, Single Woman of Boslow, private baptism, base child

22 Apr Elizabeth Hosken c/o William (Yeoman) & Elizabeth Hosken Stevens of Receven, private baptism

8 May James c/o James (Miner) & Caroline Hosking of Sellan

15 May Josiah c/o Sampson (Labourer) & Margaret Boase of Botrea

15 May Mary Ann c/o William (Yeoman) & Eliza Eddy of Little Botrea

22 May Elizabeth Hosken c/o William (Farmer) & Elizabeth Stephens of Receven

[Duplicate of entry for 22 Apr]

22 May Mary Ann c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Sampson of Bosvenen

22 May Henry Daniel c/o James (Miner) & Mary Ann Eddy of Tregerras

22 May William c/o Peter (Miner) & Rebecca Wellington of Trevean

[Duplicate of entry for 8 Mar]

22 May William Henry c/o Nicholas (Labourer) & Catherine Snell of Lower Drift

[Duplicate of entry for 8 Mar]

23 May John Thomas c/o John (Labourer) & Eliza Tresize of Sellan

29 May John c/o Alexander (Labourer) & Elizabeth Trembath of Bojuthno

31 May Jane c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Bathsheba Eddy of Tregerras

2 Jun Thomas c/o George (Miller) & Ann Symons of Roskennall, private baptism

12 Jun Henry c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Elliot of Trannack

12 Jun Christopher c/o Anthony (Labourer) & Sally Remphrey of Brane

12 Jun Rosetta c/o Sarah Veale, Single Woman of Lower Drift, base child

17 Jul Elizabeth Jane c/o James (Shoe Maker) & Catherine Berryman of Lower Tregerras

17 Jul Joseph c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Susanna Penrose of Higher Bodinner, private baptism

2 Aug Nanny c/o John (Carpenter) & Mary Ladner of Church Town, private baptism

7 Aug Richard c/o Richard (Farmer) & Sarah James of Trice

21 Aug Solomon Thomas c/o Thomas (Miner) & Jenifer Grose of Boswen

28 Aug Maria c/o Israel (Miner) & Jenifer Vingo of Sellan

3 Sep Richard c/o John (Blacksmith) & Betsy Trudgeon of Sellan, private baptism

25 Sep Thomas c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Mary Ann Hall of Receven

2 Oct John c/o Peter (Farmer) & Ann James of Bojuthno

5 Oct Elizabeth St. Leger c/o Horatio (Clerk) & Rhoda Maria Todd of Vicarage b. 14 Jul 1836

8 Oct Elizabeth Ann c/o Richard (Labourer) & Diana Oats of Tregonebris, private baptism

9 Oct Robert c/o James (Labourer) & Jane Trudgeon of Tregwidden Vean

14 Oct Grace Harvey c/o William (Labourer) & Prudence/Sabina Symons of Tregonebris Hill, private baptism

16 Oct George Hicks c/o Wm Henry (Shoemaker) & Margaret Carbis of Trice

16 Oct Caroline c/o Peter (Labourer) & Jane Rowe of Trevean, private baptism twin

16 Oct Emma c/o Peter (Labourer) & Jane Rowe of Trevean, private baptism twin

6 Nov Joseph Thomas c/o John (Carpenter) & Mary Thomas Bond of Bosence

13 Nov Emma c/o Henry (Labourer) & Charlotte James of Lower Drift

13 Nov Benjamin c/o Martin (Labourer) & Nancy Maddern of Tregerras

13 Nov Mary c/o Samuel (Farmer) & Mary Marrack Harvey of Derval, private baptism

23 Nov Nancy c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Mary Warren of Boslow

18 Dec Emanuel c/o William (Miner) & Nancy Jenking of Bodinner

21 Dec Richard c/o Jane Symons of Bodinner, private baptism, base child

1837

3 Jan Thomas c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Ann Warren of Lower Drift, private baptism

22 Jan Catherine c/o John (Labourer) & Elizabeth Tonkin of Lower Drift

25 Jan Thomas c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Jane Roberts of Bojuthno

20 Feb John c/o William (Miner) & Margaret Warren of Higher Tregerras, private baptism

26 Feb Peter c/o James (Labourer) & Jane Eddy of Botrea

28 Feb Matthew c/o Thomas (Miner) & Mary Harry of Boswen, private baptism

12 Mar Thomas Stevens c/o Samuel (Labourer) & Barbera Winnon of Botrea

15 Mar James c/o Ann Williams, Single Woman of Nankitto, base child

26 Mar Mary Jane c/o William (Carpenter) & Jane Jeffrey of Boswarthen

1 Apr Rebecca c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Mary Furze of Bosworten, private baptism

11 Apr Jemima c/o Elizabeth Rowe, Single Woman of Poor House, private baptism, base child

11 Apr William c/o William (Miner) & Grace Gilbert of Trice

16 Apr Henry c/o Simon (Labourer) & Honour Hocking of Bosvenning

16 Apr James c/o William (Labourer) & Jane Prouse of Sellan

30 Apr Ann c/o William (Labourer) & Ann Blackwell of Boswen

11 May Mary Elizabeth Brokenshaw c/o James (Shoemaker) & Mary Rowe of Trice, private baptism

14 May Jane Harvey c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Stevens of Bosvenna

14 May Matthew c/o Thomas (Miner) & Mary Harvey of Boswen

14 May Elizabeth Ann c/o Thomas (Miner) & Phillis Grenfell of Boswen

14 May Mary Ann c/o Richard (Labourer) & Mary Ann James of Catch Hole

17 May William c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Jennifer Mccomys Williams of Tregonebris

19 May William c/o William (Shop Keeper) & Patience Edwards Oats of St. Just Church Town, private baptism

28 May Richard James c/o Richard (Labourer) & Elizabeth Trewarn of Boswarten

4 Jul Mary c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Jane Roberts of Bojuthno, private baptism

9 Jul Philip c/o William (Labourer) & Margaret Pengelly of Little Botrea

16 Jul John c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Margaret Hicks of Tregeno

19 Jul John c/o William (Labourer) & Jane James of Sellan, private baptism twin

19 Jul James c/o William (Labourer) & Jane James of Sellan, private baptism twin

23 Jul Elizabeth c/o Richard (Labourer) & Mary Trudgeon of Buryan

23 Jul Catherine c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Victor of St. Just

1 Aug Mary Jane c/o William (Farmer) & Elizabeth Hosken Stevens of Reciven

18 Aug Mary Anna Leggo c/o Christopher (Farmer) & Anna Maria Dennis of Bosvenna, private baptism

10 Sep James c/o Michael (Miner) & Ann Rowe of Buryan

12 Sep Jane Harvey c/o John (Blacksmith) & Elizabeth Trudgeon of Church Town, private baptism

12 Sep John Trenouth c/o Richard (Carpenter) & Mary Watters of Newbridge

17 Sep Richard c/o James (Labourer) & Sally Olds of Brane

7 Oct Elizabeth Anna c/o William (Farmer) & Jane Oats of Lesbew, private baptism

8 Oct John c/o John (Miner) & Charity Warmington of Great Sellan

8 Oct Peggy Grenfell c/o James (Labourer) & Peggy Trezise of Paul

15 Oct George c/o George (Miner) & Mary Jelbert of Nankitho

17 Oct James c/o Gabriel (Miner) & Grace Hosking of Catchole, private baptism

17 Oct William Henry c/o John (Labourer) & Eliza Tresize of Trenuggo, private baptism

22 Oct Jane Phillipa c/o Peter (Landowner) & Anna James of Bojuthno

22 Oct Mary Jane c/o Richard (Landholder) & Mary Rowe of Trice

26 Nov John c/o Sampson (Labourer) & Elizabeth Dennis of Chewidden Vean Castle

24 Dec Mary Prideaux c/o Richard (Hind) & Mary Ivey of Botrea

25 Dec Grace c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Teresa Harry of Trannack Hill

1838

3 Jan John Harvey c/o Peter (Miner) & Rebecca Wellington of Chapple Place

5 Jan Nicholas c/o Mary Victor, Spinster of St. Just

7 Jan Ezekiel c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Rowe of Brane

14 Jan Mary c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Elizabeth Harvey of Anjerden

21 Jan Grace c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Stevens of Bosvenning

28 Jan Catherine c/o James (Miner) & Caroline Hoskins of Sellan

30 Jan Elizabeth c/o Nicholas (Labourer) & Catherine Snell of Catchall

28 Jan Mary Jane c/o Philip (Farmer) & Anne Marrock of Tregonebris

1 Feb Elizabeth c/o Mary Philips of Drift

9 Feb James c/o William (Farmer) & Wilmot Thomas of Trenuggo

11 Feb William c/o Charles (Labourer) & Susannah Jenkin of Sellan Vean

18 Feb Johannah c/o Henry (Labourer) & Johannah Trewern of Lesbew

18 Feb Richard c/o John (Labourer) & Mary James of Ennestreven

18 Feb George Thomas c/o George (Labourer) & Elizabeth Barnes of Tregeras

11 Mar Hugh Nicholls c/o Ralph (Miner) & Mary Ann Lanjohn of Tregerne

15 Apr John Sanders c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Susannah Penrose of Higher Bodinner

13 May Mary Anne c/o John (Sawyer) & Mary Julian of St. Just

3 Jun Elizabeth c/o Lewis (Labourer) & Elizabeth Grenfell of Brahane

3 Jun William c/o William (Smith) & Sally Keverne of Bohence

3 Jun Martha c/o Richard (Farmer) & Mary Gartrell of Middle Tregeras

4 Jun Jane c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Jenifer Mccomys Williams of Tregonebris

24 Jun Henry Ross c/o William (Labourer) & Elizabeth Sampson of Newbridge

8 Jul Mary Jane c/o John (Labourer) & Margaret Renfrey of Polmergy

15 Jul Mary Ann c/o Michael (Labourer) & Phillis Nicholas of Ennestreven

2 Sep Mary c/o Robert (Miner) & Mary Wallis of Brahane

16 Sep William James c/o Christopher (Labourer) & Mary Richards of Tregeras

16 Sep Thomas c/o Henry (Labourer) & Charlotte James of Lower Drift

16 Sep Elizabeth Jane c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Maria Hervey of Ennestreven

16 Sep Elizabeth Jane c/o Mary Anne Elliott, Spinster of St. Just

23 Sep James Henry c/o George (Miner) & Elizabeth Osborne of Brahane

28 Oct Richard c/o William (Farmer) & Elizabeth Stevens of Reciven

2 Nov James Henry c/o James (Shoemaker) & Mary Rowe of Trerice

18 Nov James c/o Israel (Labourer) & Gennifer Vingo of Sellan

18 Nov Grace c/o William (Miner) & Grace Gilbert of Trice

7 Dec William c/o William (Farmer) & Elizabeth Anne Oates of Brahane

9 Dec Richard c/o Richard (Miner) & Caroline Wellington of Boswens

14 Dec George c/o James (Carpenter) & Constance Berriman of Bosence

14 Dec Mary c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Jane Roberts of Bejudno

16 Dec Anna Maria c/o Richard (Farmer) & Mary Trudgeon of St. Buryan

22 Dec Catherine Burrell c/o Richard (Hind) & Mary Ivey of Botray

1839

6 Jan Elizabeth c/o Gennifer Rowe, Spinster of Brahan

3 Feb Mary Anne c/o James (Labourer) & Jane Eddy of St. Paul

3 Feb Mary c/o Edward (Labourer) & Anne Trudgen of Madron

26 Jan John Trudgen c/o (Spinster) & Catherine Hosken of Sellan

10 Feb Christianna c/o Thomas (Miner) & Phillis Grenfell of Boswens

10 Feb Sally Sampson c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Mary Anne Hall of Reciven

17 Feb John c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Anne Warren of Catchall

24 Mar William c/o James (Labourer) & Margaret Tresize of Trevorian

14 Apr Jane c/o Charles (Smith) & Grace Clemmens of Lower Drift

12 May Mary c/o John (Labourer) & Elizabeth Harry of Lower Bodinner

19 May Elizabeth Jane c/o Henry (Thatcher) & Sarah Hall of Boswarthen

20 May John c/o Peter (Farmer) & Jane Rowe of Trevean

26 May Thomas c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Jennifer Grose of Boswens

26 May Jane c/o William (Labourer) & Jane Prouse of Great Sellan

11 Jan Mary Anne c/o John (Streamer) & Elizabeth Trudgen of Church Town

2 Mar Elizabeth c/o Richard (Dairyman) & Mary Ann James of Drift

16 Mar Charles Francis c/o John (Miner) & Mary Ladner of Church Town

7 Jul Joseph c/o John (Sawyer) & Mary Thomas of Bodinner

13 Aug James Osborne c/o John (Miner) & Margaret Williams of Tregeras

26 Aug Honor c/o William (Miner) & Margaret Warren of Tregeras

8 Sep Johannah c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Margaret Hicks of Tregenow

8 Sep Joseph Sanders c/o Martin (Miner) & Anne Madern of Higher Bodinner

8 Sep William Thomas c/o Martin (Miner) & Anne Madern of Higher Bodinner

27 Oct William James c/o William (Dairyman) & Elizabeth Trowern of Trevergan

27 Oct Jane c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Rowe of Chicolls

25 Nov Anne c/o William (Farmer) & Jane Oates of Brahane

1 Dec Richard c/o George (Miner) & Elizabeth Barnes of Chapel Luney

6 Dec Sarah Jane c/o Anne Williams, Spinster of Tregeras

8 Dec Jane c/o Richard (Farmer) & Martha Gartrell of Tregeras

25 Dec Philippa c/o Peter (Streamer) & Rebecca Wellington of Church Town

1840

11 Jan William c/o John (Miner) & Charity Warmington of Sellan

19 Jan Charles c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Thirza Harry of Little Bosvenning

2 Feb Thomas c/o William (Dairyman) & Jane James of Sellan

2 Feb Richard c/o William (Smith) & Sarah Keverne of Roskennel

10 Feb Rebekah c/o William (Farmer) & Elizabeth Stevens of Tregeras

22 Feb William Henry c/o James (Labourer) & Elizabeth Olds of Goldhering

1 Mar Richard c/o Richard (Miner) & Elizabeth Trudgen of Boswens

7 Mar Ruth Hattan c/o William (Miner) & Anne Merley of Bodinner

8 Mar William Thomas c/o William (Carrier) & Elizabeth Sampson of Newbridge

15 Mar John Clemons c/o James (Miner) & Caroline Hosken of Sellan

15 Mar Richard c/o Richard (Hind) & Mary Ivey of Botrea

17 Mar Elizabeth Jane c/o Richard (Dairyman) & Elizabeth Trewern of Boswarten

22 Mar James c/o Thomas (Dairyman) & Jane Williams of Tregonebris

19 Apr Catherine c/o John (Dairyman) & Mary James of Trannock

26 Apr Mary Ann c/o Henry (Miner) & Mary Rowe of Newbridge

26 Apr Thomas c/o Ralph (Miner) & Mary Casley of Boswens

9 May Mary Anna c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Susannah Penrose of Higher Bodinner

24 May Martin Rowe c/o John (Labourer) & Elizabeth Tonkin of Drift

4 Jun James c/o James (Miner) & Jane Tonkin of Kither

7 Jun James c/o Sampson (Labourer) & Elizabeth Dennis of Castle Hill

7 Jun James c/o John (Labourer) & Catherine Trudgen of Sellan

8 Jun Joseph c/o William (Carpenter) & Grace Hocking of Tregonebris

8 Jun Mary Ann c/o William (Farmer) & Nancy Rowe of Trevean

8 Jun Elizabeth Sandry c/o William (Inn Keeper) & Patience Oates of Penzance

21 Jun Peter c/o William (Miner) & Mary Ninnis of Boswens

3 Jul Gabriel c/o Gabriel (Miner) & Elizabeth Hosken of Lear

3 Jul James c/o John (Labourer) & Margaret Renfrey of Rosemorgey

9 Jun Ellen c/o William (Labourer) & Patience Simmons of Creamy Island

1 Aug Nanny c/o John (Carpenter) & Mary Ladner of Ch Town

2 Aug John c/o William Henry (Miner) & Grace Hosken of Tregonebris

2 Aug John c/o Peter (Labourer) & Anne James of Bojudno

2 Aug John c/o James (Labourer) & Peggy Tresize of Higher Drift

2 Aug Lydia c/o John (Miner) & Lydia Richards of Lower Tregeras

2 Aug Lucy Anne Doddridge c/o James (Shoemaker) & Mary Rowe of Trice

9 Aug William c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Pollard of Newbridge

16 Aug Catherine Jane c/o Nicholas (Labourer) & Catherine Snell of Catchall

19 Aug Jane c/o John (Dairyman) & Johannah Mann of Dervall

5 Sep Elizabeth c/o John (Grocer) & Jane Warren of Penzance

6 Sep Elizabeth Jane c/o James (Labourer) & Kesiah Oates of Roskinnal Bridge

13 Sep Margaret c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Williams of Higher Tregeras

27 Sep Caroline c/o William (Miner) & Grace Gilbert of Trerice Lane

30 Sep Elizabeth Jane c/o Richard (Miner) & Mary Chapel of Brahane Cross

11 Oct Jessie Toman c/o William (Dairyman) & Jane Clemons of Ennestreven

11 Oct William Thomas c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Catherine Daniel of Berryas Bridge

1 Nov Thomas c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Elizabeth Harvey of Lajourn

1 Nov Peter c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Elizabeth Harvey of Lajourn

1 Nov Rebekah c/o Lewis (Farmer) & Elizabeth Grenfell of Chapel Luney

8 Nov William c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Anne Ellis of Chapel Luney

15 Nov Thomas Pascoe c/o William (Carpenter) & Nanny Grenfell of Newbridge

25 Nov James c/o James (Labourer) & Jane Osborne of Madron

25 Nov Emma Jane c/o James (Labourer) & Jane Osborne of Madron

29 Nov Thomas Henry c/o Ralph (Miner) & Mary Anne Lanyon of Higher Tregeras

29 Nov James c/o Ralph (Miner) & Mary Anne Lanyon of Higher Tregeras

25 Dec John c/o Christopher (Miner) & Mary Richards of Lower Tregeras

27 Dec William Thomas c/o William (Miner) & Gertrude Hocking of Bodinner

1841

24 Jan Thomas Henry c/o Richard (Farmer) & Sally James of Trerice

24 Jan Nanny c/o John (Farmer) & Mary Dennis of Reciving

31 Jan Elizabeth Jane c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Jane Grose of Madron

2 Feb Mary Harriett c/o William (Labourer) & Jane Prouse of Ch Town

21 Feb Emily c/o John (Dairyman) & Margery James of Hendra

21 Feb Emily c/o Richard (Dairyman) & Mary Ann James of Drift

21 Mar Harriett c/o Richard (Hind) & Mary Ivey of Botrea

28 Mar Charles c/o Charles (Labourer) & Grace Clemons of Drift

28 Mar William Thomas c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Chapell of Higher Tregeras

11 Apr John c/o Edwin (Labourer) & Anne Trudgen of Madron

18 Apr Richard c/o William (Blacksmith) & Sarah Keverne of Madron

20 Apr Thomas Nicholls c/o Richard (Miner) & Blanche James of Tregeras

20 Apr William Henry c/o James (Labourer) & Grace Simmons of Gulval

21 Apr Nicholas James c/o Henry (Miner) & Mary Matthews of St. Just

22 Apr Mary Chirgwin c/o Simon (Miner) & Grace Tonkin of Newbridge

25 Apr Richard c/o Richard (Labourer) & Eliza Trudgen of Boswens

2 May John c/o Israel (Labourer) & Gennifer Vingo of St. Just

2 May Henry c/o Lo Ammi (Miner) & Rebekah Williams of St. Just

23 May Joseph c/o Richard (Farmer) & Grace Harvey of Trannock

30 May William c/o Thomas (Miner) & Nancy Warren of Catchall

30 May William Thomas c/o William (Labourer) & Elizabeth Sampson of Newbridge

30 May William Henry c/o Mark (Miner) & Eliza Rowe of Higher Bodinner

30 May John c/o James (Labourer) & Jane Thomas of Ludgvan

30 May Alice c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Jane Roberts of Boswenning

31 May Emily c/o John (Labourer) & Eliza Tresize of Buryan

31 May John c/o Robert (Mason) & Gennifer Matthews of St. Just

31 May William c/o William (Farmer) & Nancy Rowe of Trevean

31 May Philadephia c/o Henry (Thatcher) & Sally Hall of Roskennels

31 May Elizabeth Jane c/o Richard (Miner) & Mary Chapel of Chicolls

31 May Mary Chirgwin c/o Simon (Miner) & Sally Tonkin of Newbridge

19 Jul James c/o James (Carpenter) & Mary Hosken of Drift

1 Aug Mary c/o Thomas (Dairy Man) & Jenifer Mccomys Williams of Tregenebris

16 Aug Jane Frances c/o William (Farmer) & Jane Oates of Brahane

16 Aug Mary Weymouth c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Ladner of Ch Town

23 Aug Margery c/o Thomas (Miner) & Phillis Grenfell of Boswens

29 Aug Richard c/o Richard (Farmer) & Martha Gartrell of Middle Tregeras

12 Sep William c/o Matthew (Labourer) & Eliza Collins of Bosence

3 Oct Grace c/o William (Miner) & Grace Ledstone of Chicoles

10 Oct William c/o William (Farmer) & Elizabeth Stevens of Lower Tregeras

19 Oct William c/o Charles (Miner) & Susan Jenkins of Kither

24 Oct Mary c/o Michael (Dairyman) & Anne Rowe of Buryan

28 Oct Thomas c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Mary Bone of Lower Bodinner

31 Oct John c/o George (Labourer) & Elizabeth Barnes of Brahane Cross

3 Nov Honor c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Bottrel of Brahane Cross

3 Nov Philadelphia c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Bottrel of Brahane Cross

3 Nov William c/o Richard (Miner) & Diana Oates of Brahane

7 Nov Charles c/o William (Labourer) & Cordelia Ellis of Receven

7 Nov Emma Phillips c/o Philip (Farmer) & Maria Nicholas of Lesbew

15 Nov William Thomas c/o John (Miner) & Mary Annie Hosken of Trerice

28 Nov Mary Jane c/o William (Labourer) & Jane James of Little Sellan

26 Dec Mary c/o James (Labourer) & Isabella Simmons of Ennestreven

1842

2 Jan William Nicholas c/o Peter (Farmer) & Jane Rowe of Trevean

9 Jan Mary Jane c/o Jacquet (Miner) & Mary Mathews of Chapel Luney

14 Jan Thomas c/o Richard (Labourer) & Mary Anne James of Brahane

6 Feb Henry c/o Richard (Dairyman) & Elizabeth Trewern of Great Boswarten

7 Feb Elizabeth c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Elliott of Tranock

13 Feb Mary Jane c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Gilbert of Ch Town

27 Feb William c/o William (Miner) & Jane Clemons of Ch Town

27 Feb Jane c/o William (Miner) & Jane Clemons of Ch Town

27 Feb John c/o John (Miner) & Anne Stratton of Boswens

6 Mar Rebekah c/o Lewis (Miner) & Elizabeth Grenfell of Chapel Luney

6 Mar Elizabeth c/o James (Miner) & Elizabeth Oulds of Goldherring

21 Mar Francis c/o Francis (Miner) & Elizabeth Ellis of Chapel Luney

31 Mar Nicholas c/o Richard (Miner) & Ann Grenfell of Boslow

1 May Elizabeth Jane c/o John (Labourer) & Mary James of Trannock

7 May Elizabeth c/o Richard (Hind) & Mary Ivey of Botrea

8 May George Henry c/o George Henry (Miner) & Jane Oliver of Drift

8 May Mary Anne Hockin c/o William (Miner) & Anne Merley of Newbridge

15 May Johannah c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Green of Lower Tregeras

15 May Emma c/o Uter (Miner) & Mary Furze of Lower Drift

15 May William c/o William (Labourer) & Patience Simmons of Creamy Island

16 May Eli c/o William (Labourer) & Elizabeth Trewern of Trevorian

22 May John c/o James (Miner) & Jane Tonkin of Kither

22 May John Sanders Gilbert c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Susannah Penrose of Higher Bodinner

31 May Richard c/o Martin (Miner) & Ann Madron of Tregerras

12 Jun Mary c/o James (Labourer) & Margaret Tresise of Higher Drift

26 Jun Elizabeth c/o George (Miner) & Mary Gilbert of Trerise Lane

26 Jun Thomas c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Jane Grose of Bosence

26 Jun Michael c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Therisa Harry of Lower Bodinner

3 Jul James c/o John (Farmer) & Mary Dennis of Reciving

17 Jul William c/o James (Miner) & Caroline Hosken of Sellan

17 Jul John c/o John (Miner) & Jane Senate of Newbridge

24 Jul Mary Jane c/o George Henry (Miller) & Jane Oliver of Drift

7 Aug Henry c/o Thomas (Miner) & Gennifer Nankervis of St. Just

4 Sep Sarah Matthews c/o Henry (Thatcher) & Sarah Hall of Roskennels

4 Sep Cordelia c/o William (Miner) & Cordelia Ellis of Reciving

18 Sep Archelaus c/o William (Miner) & Margaret Warren of Boslow

25 Sep John c/o John (Dairyman) & Johanna Mann of Derval

9 Oct William c/o Richard (Miner) & Mary Ann Harvey of Grumbler

23 Oct Jabez Nicholls c/o Sarah Oulds of Madron

25 Oct Eliza c/o William (Miner) & Grace Ledstone of Brahane

21 Sep Richard c/o James (Shoemaker) & Mary Rowe of Trice

30 Oct John James c/o John (Miner) & Ann Humphrys of Chirgwiden Vean

27 Nov Elizabeth c/o Edward (Labourer) & Anne Trudgen of Madron

27 Nov Eliza c/o Richard (Farmer) & Sarah James of Trerice

27 Nov John c/o William (Farmer) & Nanny Rowe of Trevean

11 Dec James c/o James (Carpenter) & Mary Hosken of Drift

1843

16 Jan Elizabeth Jane c/o Martin (Miner) & Elizabeth Madron of Lower Tregerras

22 Jan Christopher c/o Simon (Dairyman) & Honour Hockin of Sellan

24 Jan Grace c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Mary Warren of Goldherring

27 Jan Henry c/o John (Miner) & Charity Warmington of Sellan

11 Feb William c/o William (Farmer) & Jane Oates of Brahane

26 Feb Elizabeth Jane c/o John (Miner) & Catherine James of Bejudno

26 Feb Agnes c/o William (Miner) & Margaret Trembath of Boswens

5 Mar George c/o Richard (Miner) & Anne Gilbert of Buryan

5 Mar Jane c/o John (Labourer) & Eliza Tresize of Catchall

5 Mar Elizabeth Anne c/o John (Miner) & Nancy Matthews of Lower Tregerras

5 Mar Elizabeth Hockin c/o Mark (Miner) & Eliza Rowe of Newbridge

4 Mar Francis c/o Charles (Blacksmith) & Grace Clemons of Drift

26 Mar Phillis c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Phillis Grenfell of Boswens

17 Apr Mary Elizabeth c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Ann Hosken of Trerice

23 Apr Joseph c/o Joseph (Miner) & Mary Chapple of Catchall

30 Apr Simon c/o Simon (Miner) & Grace Tonkin of Bodinner

14 May Amelia c/o Peter (Miner) & Anne James of Bejudno

21 May William c/o Jacket (Miner) & Mary Matthews of Chapel Luney

4 Jun Emily c/o Thomas (Miner) & Elizabeth Pascoe of Trig The Wheel Hill

4 Jun Patience c/o Thomas (Miner) & Elizabeth Richards of Newbridge

4 Jun Thomas c/o Thomas (Barker) & Mary Ann Gift of Penzance

5 Jun Amelia c/o William (Mason) & Jane Matthews of Grumbler

2 Jul Thomas c/o Richard (Hind) & Mary Ivey of Botrea

9 Jul Richard c/o Henry (Farmer) & Blanche Grenfell of Newbridge

30 Jul Emma c/o William (Miner) & Grace Gilbert of Trerice Lane

3 Aug Richard c/o William (Farmer) & Margaret Warren of Lower Bodinner

30 Jul Esther Anne c/o Thomas (Miner) & Catherine Daniel of Paul

27 Aug Elizabeth c/o George (Miner) & Elizabeth Barnes of Brahane Cross

17 Oct Elizabeth Anne c/o George (Miner) & Anne Chapel of Sellan Vean

22 Oct Rebekah Hosken c/o William (Labourer) & Elizabeth Bryant of Madron

5 Nov Rebeckah Hosken c/o William (Farmer) & Elizabeth Stevens of Lower Tregerras

14 Nov Ralph c/o Ralph (Miner) & Mary Anne Lanyon of Higher Tregerras

20 Nov Mary Anne c/o John (Miner) & Anne Humphries of Chirgwidden Vean

26 Nov Henry c/o Richard (Miner) & Mary Chapple of Grumbler

26 Nov John c/o William (Sawyer) & Elizabeth Sampson of Newbridge

3 Dec Mary Anne c/o William (Butcher) & Mary Oulds of Joppa

24 Dec Eliza Johns c/o Matthew (Labourer) & Eliza Collins of Bosence

28 Dec Harriett c/o George Henry (Labourer) & Jane Oliver of Drift

1844

7 Jan Margery c/o James (Dairyman) & Margaret Tresize of Trevorian

14 Jan Jane c/o Michael (Labourer) & Anne Rowe of Buryan

24 Jan Gertrude Anne c/o William (Miner) & Gertrude Hockin of Bodinner

26 Jan William Henry c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Jane Roberts of Boswinning

4 Feb Emma c/o Richard (Dairyman) & Elizabeth Trewern of Great Boswarten

4 Feb Elizabeth c/o William (Miner) & Anne Marly of Newbridge

9 Feb John Henry c/o John (Dairyman) & Jane Trowan of Great Boswarten

9 Feb Jane c/o William (Miner) & Jane Clemons of Church Town

11 Feb Mary Anne c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Jane Grose of Boswens

11 Feb Richard c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Lory of Grumbler

18 Feb Archelaus c/o Archelaus (Miner) & Mary Warren of Boslow

25 Feb Elizabeth Anne c/o Martin (Miner) & Elizabeth Madron of Lower Tregerras

25 Feb James c/o Martin (Miner) & Elizabeth Madron of Lower Tregerras

25 Feb Thomas c/o Henry (Miner) & Jane Hitchens of Chapel Luny

5 Mar Thomas c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Mary Bone of Lower Bodinner

12 Mar Richard Charles c/o Anthony (Miner) & Sarah Renfree of Drift

17 Mar James c/o William (Labourer) & Jane James of Sellan

24 Mar Elizabeth c/o Henry (Farmer) & Mary Rowe of Higher Bodinner

31 Mar Stephen Nicholls c/o Robert (Miner) & Johanna Matthews of Chapel Luney

7 Apr John Rowe c/o Henry (Carpenter) & Catherine Sampson of Newbridge

7 Apr Mary c/o William (Dairyman) & Elizabeth Boyens of Great Boswarten

7 Apr Elizabeth Jane c/o Richard (Miner) & Mary Anne Harvey of Grumbler

17 Apr Mary c/o Thomas (Miner) & Jane Nicholls of Boslow

21 Apr Anne c/o John (Miner) & Catherine James of Bojudno

1 May John Hosken c/o Nicholas (Gardener) & Catherine Snell of Catchall

15 May Elizabeth Anne c/o Thomas (Dairyman) & Eliza Rogers of Little Boswarten

21 May John c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Elizabeth Thomas of Madron

21 May Jane c/o John (Labourer) & Catherine Trudgen of Sellon

24 May Mary Tregear c/o William (Farmer) & Jane Oates of Brahane

26 May Richard c/o John (Dairyman) & Jane Stevens of Boswining

26 May Ellen Sophia c/o Henry (Thatcher) & Sarah Hall of Roskennals

26 May Maria Anne c/o William Henry (Miner) & Grace Hosken of Tregonebris

26 May Caroline c/o James (Labourer) & Isabella Simonds of Bosiner

27 May Michael c/o William (Farmer) & Nancy Rowe of Trevean

28 May Rebecca c/o Richard (Miner) & Diana Oates of Ennestreven

2 Jun Joseph c/o Richard (Miner) & Caroline Wellington of Higher Tregerras

9 Jun John c/o Joseph (Miner) & Elizabeth Lawry of Grumbler

16 Jun Richard c/o Richard (Miner) & Ann Gilbert of Chicolls

23 Jun Thomas c/o Thomas (Carpenter) & Grace Grose of Newbridge

23 Jun Richard Searle c/o William (Labourer) & Prudence Simons of Creamy Island

30 Jun Richard c/o Simon (Miner) & Grace Tonkin of Bodinna

30 Jun John c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Jenkin of Boswinning

30 Jun Rosina Nicholls c/o John (Miner) & Mary Anne Hosken of Polebba

14 Jul Caroline Philips c/o Philip (Shop Keeper) & Maria Nicholas of Boswarten

27 Jul Joseph c/o James (Labourer) & Elizabeth Oulds of Goldherring

28 Jul Richard c/o James (Carpenter) & Constance Berryman of Little Boswinning

4 Aug Eliza c/o Mark (Miner) & Eliza Rowe of Bodinna

18 Aug Richard c/o William (Miner) & Mary Williams of Tregerras

22 Aug William c/o John (Farmer) & Jane Roberts of Sellon

31 Aug Nicholas c/o Richard (Miner) & Anne Grenfell of Boslow

8 Sep Henry c/o Richard (Hind) & Mary Ivey of Botrea

6 Oct William Henry c/o William (Miner) & Jane Phillips of Chapel Luney

13 Oct Emily c/o Lewis (Miner) & Barbara Grenfell of Chapel Luney

13 Oct John c/o John (Miner) & Sarah Hosken of Chiverton

20 Oct Solomon Richards c/o Peter (Miner) & Anne James of Bojuthno

20 Oct George c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Gilbert of Brahane

27 Oct William c/o William (Labourer) & Grace Hall of Newbridge

7 Nov Rebekah Jane c/o Peter (Miner) & Rebekah Wellington of Chapel Court

10 Nov Elizabeth Williams c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Chapel of Bodinna

8 Dec Henry c/o John (Miner) & Anne Humphreys of Chirgwidden Vean

11 Dec John c/o William (Miner) & Margaret Warren of Boslow

12 Dec John c/o Thomas (Miner) & Phillis Grenfell of Boswens

23 Dec Edward c/o John (Miner) & Charity Warmington of Sellon

1845

5 Jan William c/o John (Labourer) & Catherine Trudgen of Sellon

5 Jan William c/o Joseph (Miner) & Mary Chapple of Catchall

26 Jan Jessie c/o John (Chemist) & Sarah Procter of Penzance

26 Jan William c/o William Henry (Carpenter) & Eliza Hosken of Drift

2 Feb Francis c/o Charles (Blacksmith) & Grace Clemons of Drift

2 Feb Robert Nicholas c/o James (Shoemaker) & Mary Rowe of Chapel Court

2 Feb James c/o John (Labourer) & Eliza Tresize of Catchall

16 Feb Mary c/o Cyprian (Farmer) & Mary Nicholls of Boslow

16 Feb Elizabeth Jane c/o Thomas (Miller) & Elizabeth Hicks of Tregonnell Mill

9 Mar Elizabeth Anne c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Nicholas of Lear

19 Mar Cyprian Nicholls c/o Archelaus (Miner) & Mary Warren of Boslow

30 Mar Richard c/o William (Labourer) & Jane Prowse of Ch Town

2 Apr Elizabeth Jane c/o Pamila Trudgen, Spinster of Madron

6 Apr Henry c/o George (Miner) & Elizabeth Barnes of Brahane Cross

13 Apr James c/o James (Dairyman) & Margaret Tresize of Trevorian

18 Apr Alice c/o Mathew (Miner) & Anne Stratton of Boslow

27 Apr Richard c/o Richard (Miner) & Mary Chapple of Grumbla

12 May Richard c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Boyens of Ch Town

12 May John Henry c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Matthews of Grumbla

12 May Alfred c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Elliott of Trannock

21 May Elizabeth c/o Charles (Labourer) & Rosina Johns of Drift

25 May James c/o William (Labourer) & Jane James of Sellon

22 Jun William c/o Henry (Farmer) & Blanche Grenfell of Newbridge

29 Jun Israel Vingo c/o James (Miner) & Caroline Hosken of Sellan

1 Jun Thomas c/o William (Labourer) & Phillis Simmons of Bosener

1 Jun Mary Anne c/o Thomas (Miner) & Elizabeth Richards of Newbridge

10 Jul Elizabeth Williams c/o Christiana Mitchell of Ennestreven

13 Jul William c/o William (Butcher) & Mary Oulds of Joppa

13 Jul William Henry c/o William (Miner) & Jane Matthews of Grumbler

13 Jul Mary c/o Richard (Miner) & Diana Oates of St. Buryan

13 Jul Louisa c/o Richard (Miner) & Diana Oates of St. Buryan

27 Jul Thomas c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Lory of Grumbla

29 Jul Elizabeth Anne c/o John (Labourer) & Margaret Inch of Newbridge

3 Aug John Nicolas c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Anne Hosken of Madron

17 Aug William Henry c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Mary Bone of Bodinner

7 Sep John c/o William (Labourer) & Grace Chergwin of Bosense

28 Sep John c/o John (Dairyman) & Catherine James of Bejuthno

5 Oct Thomas c/o William (Farmer) & Nanny Rowe of Trevean

22 Oct George Thomas c/o George (Miner) & Anne Chapple of Boswarten

26 Oct Martin c/o Martin (Miner) & Elizabeth Madron of Lower Tregerras

26 Oct Maria c/o William (Miner) & Grace Jilbard of Trice Lane

26 Oct Elizabeth Anne c/o John (Mason) & Elizabeth Matthews of Grumbla

2 Nov Constance c/o Henry (Miner) & Jane Hitchings of Chapel Luney

9 Nov Nicholas c/o Simon (Dairyman) & Honor Hockin of Madron

13 Nov Mary Jane c/o Thomas (Miner) & Elizabeth Harry of Boswens

13 Nov James c/o George (Carpenter) & Margaret Gibson of St. Just

16 Nov Elizabeth Jane c/o Michael (Miner) & Jane Harvey of Grumbla

16 Nov William c/o William (Miner) & Ann Merley of Newbridge

16 Nov Emma c/o William Henry (Miner) & Grace Hosken of Tregonebris

18 Nov Charles c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Eliza Rogers of Little Boswarten

22 Nov Rebekah c/o Thomas (Carpenter) & Grace Grose of Newbridge

7 Dec Agnes Anne c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Trewern of Boswarten

7 Dec Susan c/o George (Miner) & Susan Dennis of Chywidden Vean

10 Dec Frances Richard c/o William (Farmer) & Jane Oates of Brahane

1846

4 Jan Jane c/o William (Miner) & Grace Leadstone of Brahane

11 Jan Louisa c/o Richard (Miner) & Caroline Wellington of Higher Tregerras

22 Feb John Thomas c/o John (Carpenter) & Elizabeth Ladner of Ch Town

22 Feb Harriet Jessie c/o Thomas (Miner) & Caroline Chapel of Goldherring

27 Feb Rebekah c/o James (Farmer) & Jane Mitchell of Chapel Luney

1 Mar John c/o Charles (Miner) & Anne Madron of Joppa

8 Mar Elizabeth Jane c/o James (Miner) & Elizabeth Eddy of Grumbla

12 Apr Elizabeth c/o Mathew (Labourer) & Eliza Collins of Bosense

28 Apr Elizabeth Jane c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Elizabeth Thomas of Little Sellon

26 Apr Elizabeth c/o Wiliam (Labourer) & Mary Whitmarsh of Round House

26 Apr Mary c/o William (Miner) & Jane Phillips of Chapel Luney

29 Apr Tom Swaine c/o John (Chemist) & Sarah Proctor of Penzance

2 May Cyprian c/o Cyprian (Farmer) & Mary Nicholls of Boslow

10 May Charles c/o Joseph (Miner) & Elizabeth Lory of Grumbla

31 May Simon Peter c/o Simon (Miner) & Grace Tonkin of Reciving

31 May Elizabeth Anne c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Gilbard of Brahane

1 Jun John c/o John (Miner) & Margaret Chapple of Grumbla

20 Jun Robert Mitchell c/o Philip (Farmer) & Anna Marrack of Tregonebris

21 Jun Mark c/o Mark (Miner) & Eliza Rowe of Bodinna

25 Jun Richard c/o William (Farmer) & Elizabeth Stevens of Lower Tregerras

26 Jun Richard c/o Richard (Miner) & Mary Anne Hervey of Grumbla

5 Jul John c/o James (Carpenter) & Mary Hosken of Drift

5 Jul Mary Jane c/o Thomas (Miner) & Theresa Harry of Newbridge

19 Jul Joanna c/o John Comyns (Miner) & Jane Matthews of Carnglaze, St. Just

26 Jul Grace Thomas c/o William (Miner) & Ann Lawry of Grumbla

2 Aug Grace c/o Richard (Dairyman) & Elizabeth Trowern of Brahane

21 Aug Mary Anne c/o Charles (Smith) & Grace Clemons of Drift

3 Sep Mary Jane c/o Samuel (Miner) & Sarah Tyrrell of Tregerras

20 Sep Nicholas c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Boyens of Ch Town

20 Sep William c/o John (Farmer) & Mary Dennis of Resciven

20 Sep Eliza Anne c/o John (Miner) & Anne Humphreys of Newham

20 Sep Elizabeth c/o James (Miner) & Elizabeth Nickervis of Chapel Uney

4 Oct John Henry c/o Loami (Farmer) & Anne Nicholls of Higher Tregerras

11 Oct Margaret c/o John (Publican) & Mary Botheras of The Bird in Hand Inn

11 Oct John c/o Joseph (Miner) & Mary Chapel of Catchall

11 Oct Thomas Ellis c/o Lewis (Farmer) & Barbara Grenfell of Madron

13 Oct Emma c/o John (Farmer) & Mary Rowe of Boswenning

18 Oct John Toman c/o William (Miner) & Jane Clemons of The Court

7 Nov John c/o Mary Anne Hocken, Spinster of Reciven

8 Nov John c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Nicholas of Leah

8 Nov John Serle c/o William (Labourer) & Prudence Simmons of Creamy Island

15 Nov Thomas c/o James (Miner) & Charity Tregurtha of Botrea

22 Nov Mary Jane c/o Samuel (Miner) & Sarah Gilbert of Grumbla

29 Nov Esther c/o John (Miner) & Sarah Hosken of Grumbla

29 Nov Grace Eva c/o Thomas (Carpenter) & Grace Grose of Madron

6 Dec Jane Eddy c/o James (Miner) & Jane Tonkin of Kither

20 Dec Joseph c/o William (Miner) & Grace Hosken of Tregonebris

25 Dec Elizabeth Anne c/o James (Miner) & Anne Richards of Paul

27 Dec Mary Anne Dennis c/o Archelaus (Miner) & Mary Warren of Boslow

1847

3 Jan Thomas c/o William (Farmer) & Jane Prouse of Little Grumbla

27 Jan Joseph c/o Richard (Dairyman) & Mary Tonkin of Sellon

14 Feb Joseph c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Margaret Hicks of Treganhoe

17 Feb William Vingo c/o Elizabeth Carbis, Spinster of Botrea

20 Mar Elizabeth c/o James (Labourer) & Margaret Tresize of Higher Drift

21 Feb James c/o William (Butcher) & Mary Oulds of Grumbla

7 Mar Emma c/o Samuel (Miller) & Elizabeth Chirgwin of Sellon

28 Mar Elizabeth Jane c/o William (Miner) & Loveday Warren of Bodinner

28 Mar Mary Anne c/o William Henry (Carpenter) & Elizabeth Hosken of Drift

28 Mar Ellen c/o Charles (Labourer) & Rosina Johns of Drift

5 Apr Mary Jane c/o Peter (Miner) & Sarah Bosence of Grumbla

25 Apr John c/o John (Miner) & Nannie Hockin of Ennestreven

2 May John c/o John (Labourer) & Elizabeth Elliott of Sennen

24 May Peter Hervey c/o Peter (Miner) & Rebecca Wellington of Court

24 May Elizabeth c/o William (Labourer) & Jane Rowe of Mousehole, Paul

24 May Simon c/o William (Hackster) & Elizabeth Sampson of Drift

24 May Philip c/o William (Farmer) & Anne Rowe of Trevean

30 May Nicholas c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Mary Warren of Bodinner

6 Jun William Thomas c/o John (Miner) & Catherine James of Bojudno

6 Jun Thomas c/o Joseph (Miner) & Elizabeth Lory of Grumbla

13 Jun John Thomas c/o John (Miner) & Margaret Chapple of Grumbla

13 Jun William c/o William (Miner) & Anne Merly of Receven

13 Jun Alfred Swayne c/o Edward (Merchant) & Emily De Ridder of Penzance

13 Jun John c/o John (Chemist) & Sarah Prockter of Penzance

20 Jun Michael c/o Henry (Miner) & Margaret Trembath of Boswens

18 Jul John Tregear c/o George (Labourer) & Mary Matthews of Little Botrea

18 Jul Elizabeth Jessie c/o John (Sexton) & Elizabeth Ladner of Court

25 Jul Jaketh c/o Jaketh (Miner) & Mary Matthews of Carnglaze, St. Just

8 Aug Thomas c/o Thomas (Miner) & Johanna Tonkin of Newbridge

8 Aug Joseph c/o Henry (Miner) & Elizabeth Guy of Carallack, St. Just

22 Aug Richard c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Chapel of Bodinner

29 Aug Mary Jane c/o Simon (Miner) & Grace Tonkin of Newbridge

5 Sep John c/o Richard (Smith) & Louisa Trudgen of Court

12 Sep William c/o Thomas (Dairyman) & Eliza Rogers of Little Boswarten

19 Sep Rebekah c/o Nicholas (Farmer) & Catherine Snell of Paul

19 Sep Elizabeth c/o William (Smith) & Grace Chirgwin of Bosence

19 Sep Mary Jane c/o Robert (Mason) & Jennifer Matthews of Grumbla

26 Sep John Vingo c/o Henry (Thatcher) & Sarah Hall of Madron

10 Oct Peggy c/o James (Farmer) & Jane Mitchell of Chapel Luney

24 Oct Mary c/o Henry (Farmer) & Blanche Grenfell of Newbridge

30 Oct Mary c/o Joseph (Dairyman) & Jane Roberts of Madron

16 Nov John c/o Mark (Miner) & Eliza Rowe of Bodinner

19 Nov William c/o John (Miner) & Anne Stratton of Little Boswenning

28 Nov Rebekah c/o John (Miner) & Jane Carter of St. Just

6 Dec Charles c/o Loammi (Farmer) & Anne Nicholls of Higher Tregeras

5 Dec Thomas Henry c/o Henry (Miner) & Jane Hichens of Chapel Luney

5 Dec Josephus c/o Richard (Miner) & Jennifer Simmons of Grumbla

9 Dec Mary Anne c/o William (Labourer) & Anne Hall of Sellon

19 Dec William Henry c/o William (Miner) & Grace Ledstone of Brahane

26 Dec Jane c/o George (Miner) & Susan Dennis of Chegwidden Veane

27 Dec Mary Anne c/o William (Miner) & Alice Rowe of Boslow

1848

9 Jan William c/o Matthew (Miner) & Anne Stratton of Boslow

9 Jan Mary Jane c/o Cyprian (Farmer) & Mary Nicholls of Boslow

15 Jan John c/o James (Shoemaker) & Mary Rowe of Sellon

26 Jan Hezekiah Rowe c/o Elizabeth Tonkin, Spinster of Drift

6 Feb Elizabeth c/o William (Labourer) & Jane James of Sellon

8 Feb John c/o George (Dairyman) & Margery Toman of Trevorian

11 Feb Michael c/o William (Miner) & Mary Rowe of St. Buryan

15 Feb Catherine Jane c/o Thomas (Miner) & Caroline Chapel of Boswarten

16 Feb William c/o George (Miner) & Anne Chappel of Great Boswarten

5 Mar Grace c/o John (Miner) & Jane Matthews of Carnglaze St. Just

5 Mar Elizabeth Francis c/o Charles (Miner) & Anne Madron of Tredinney, St. Buryan

8 Mar Henry c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Lory of Grumbla

14 Mar Mary Jane c/o Joseph (Shoemaker) & Mary Jane Hosken of Drift

19 Mar Elizabeth Jane c/o Gabriel (Miner) & Elizabeth Hosken of Catchall

24 Mar Richard c/o Martin (Miner) & Elizabeth Madron of Lower Tregeras

24 Mar William Thos c/o William (Miner) & Charlotte Warren of Higher Tregeras

26 Mar Mary Anne c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Anne Hosken of Goldherring

23 Apr Mary c/o Joseph (Dairyman) & Elizabeth Thomas of Little Sellon

24 Apr Emma c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Elizabeth Harvey of Lanjohn

30 Apr Ellen c/o Martin (Miner) & Elizabeth Madron of Lower Tregeras

7 May Grace Frances Warren c/o Robert (Miner) & Margery Thomas of Brahane

21 May John c/o Thomas (Miner) & Elizabeth Richards of Newbridge

22 May Charles William c/o John (Publican) & Diana Botheras of Bird in Hand, Ch. Town

8 Jun Elizabeth Eva c/o Thomas (Publican) & Grace Grose of Newbridge

11 Jun Emma Thomas c/o Thomas (Dairyman) & Eliza Rogers of Little Boswarten

12 Jun Francis Menallack c/o James (Miner) & Isabella Simmons of Lower Tregeras

18 Jun William Thomas c/o Archelaus (Miner) & Mary Warren of Boslow

18 Jun William c/o Charles (Blacksmith) & Grace Clemons of Drift

23 Jun Mary c/o James (Carpenter) & Constance Berryman of Polibba

23 Jun William Thomas c/o James (Carpenter) & Constance Berryman of Polibba

23 Jun Elizabeth Anne Gilbert c/o Henry & Anne Davey of Sellon

28 Jun John James c/o Francis (Miner) & Jane Eddy of St. Just

16 Jul Robert c/o John (Farmer) & Hannah Nicholas Rodda of Boswens

21 Jul Mary c/o John (Labourer) & Eliza Tresize of Catchall

23 Jul William c/o Richard (Miner) & Ann Gilbert of Brahane Cross

23 Jul John c/o Richard (Miner) & Ann Gilbert of Brahane Cross

23 Jul Thomas Henry c/o Richard (Miner) & Mary Chapple of Leswidden, St. Just

13 Aug William c/o Thomas (Miner) & Ann Rowe of St. Just

13 Aug John Francis c/o Francis (Shoemaker) & Mary Hutchings of The Court

27 Aug Elizabeth Catherine c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Catherine Friggins of Brahane

27 Aug Alice Jane c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Catherine Friggins of Brahane

3 Sep Caroline c/o William Henry (Miner) & Grace Hoskin of Catchall

17 Sep Charles Henry c/o James (Miner) & Caroline Hosken of Trerice

14 Oct John c/o William (Miner) & Gertrude Hockin of Bodinna

15 Oct Philippa c/o Joseph (Streamer) & Mary Wellington of Jubridge

27 Oct John Oates c/o John (Labourer) & Elizabeth Lavers of Roskinnel Bridge

12 Nov John c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Thomas of Madron

12 Nov Jane c/o William (Miner) & Jane Philips of Joppa

3 Dec Cordelia Trudgen c/o John (Miner) & Catherine James of Bejudino

24 Dec Elizabeth Jane c/o William (Farmer) & Anne Rowe of Trevean

24 Dec Mary Anne c/o James (Miner) & Elizabeth Nickervis of Chapple Luney

1849

7 Jan Matilda c/o Richard (Labourer) & Elizabeth Trowern of Brahane

7 Jan Christiana c/o William (Miner) & Margery Quick of Boswening

9 Jan Eli c/o John (Miner) & Jane Trowern of St. Just

28 Jan Mary Anne c/o Cyprian (Farmer) & Mary Nicholls of Boslow

18 Feb Elizabeth Anne c/o John (Butcher) & Elizabeth Oulds of Grumbla

25 Feb Caroline c/o William (Miner) & Jane Clemons of Ennestreven

25 Feb Mary Anne c/o John (Streamer) & Anne Wellington of Jew Bridge

11 Feb Wilmot c/o Uter (Carpenter) & Wilmot Hosken of Drift

18 Mar Mary Jane c/o Joseph (Miner) & Mary Chapple of Catchall

18 Mar John c/o Lewis (Farmer) & Barbara Grenfell of Paul

19 Mar Joseph c/o Peter (Miner) & Rebecca Wellington of Chapel Court

19 Mar Mary Hosken c/o John (Miner) & Catherine Trudgen of Botrea

25 Mar Peter c/o William (Butcher) & Mary Oulds of Grumbla

1 Apr James c/o Samuel (Labourer) & Elizabeth Chirgwin of Sellon

1 Apr Philadelphia c/o William (Labourer) & Jane Prouse of Little Grumbla

8 Apr Mary Oates c/o William (Miner) & Loveday Warren of Trevarthen Hill

8 Apr James c/o John (Miner) & Mary Anne Trembath of Boswens

9 Apr James c/o William (Miner) & Gertrude Hockin of Bosvenning

9 Apr John c/o Mathew (Miner) & Anne Stratton of Boslow

15 Apr James c/o John (Miner) & Anne Hocking of Boscawen Vean, Buryan

17 Apr John c/o John (Miner) & Eliza Ivey of Lower Tregeras

22 Apr Joanna c/o William (Miner) & Eliza Oats of Grumbler

29 Apr Emily c/o James (Miner) & Elizabeth Edy of Brahan

29 May John c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Renfree of Boswarten

29 May John c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Harvey of St. Just

28 May Elen Jane c/o William (Farmer) & Jane Hosken of Newbridge

7 Jun Honor Hosken c/o John (Miner) & Catherine Trudgen of Botrea

10 Jun Simon c/o Simon (Miner) & Elizabeth Hocking of Bejudno

17 Jun Hester c/o George (Miner) & Margery Torman of Treveryian

24 Jun Jane c/o Martin (Farmer) & Jennifer Chirgwin of Newlyn

24 Jun Susan c/o Martin (Farmer) & Jennifer Chirgwin of Newlyn

27 Jun Thomas c/o William (Miner) & Prudence Simmonds of Moor Maggey

15 Jul Grace c/o William (Miner) & Charlotte Warren of Tregeras

26 Aug William c/o John (Miner) & Sarah Hosken of Ennestreven

26 Aug John Thomas c/o William (Labourer) & Ann Merly of Lisbew

1 Sep Elizabeth Jessie c/o John (Sexton) & Elizabeth Ladner of The Court

9 Sep Richard c/o Richard (Miner) & Eliza Oulds of Newbridge

9 Sep Elizabeth Anne c/o Henry (Carpenter) & Catherine Sampson of Newbridge

18 Sep Richard c/o Richard (Farmer) & Catherine Jane Grenfell of Trevorian

23 Sep Joseph Thomas c/o Joseph (Miner) & Mary Anne Fry of Newbridge

23 Sep James c/o Thomas (Dairyman) & Eliza Rogers of Little Boswarten

7 Oct John Thomas c/o William (Miner) & Grace Ledstone of Brahane Cross

7 Oct Eliza Jane c/o James (Shoemaker) & Mary Rowe of Sellon

8 Oct Mary Jane c/o James (Miner) & Mary Oates Madron of Middle Tregeras

10 Oct John Hutchins c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Hannah Johns of The Court

14 Oct James c/o William (Miner) & Honor Carbis of St. Just

26 Oct Robert c/o John (Publican) & Dinah Botheras of Ch Town

11 Nov Jane Warren c/o William (Miner) & Alice Rowe of Lower Tregerras

2 Nov Richard c/o Richard (Miner) & Jennifer Simmons of The Grumbla

9 Dec Mary Anne c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Elliott of Chigwidden Vean

16 Dec William c/o William (Miner) & Grace Jelbert of Brahane

23 Dec Elizabeth c/o James (Miner) & Maria Oates of Chapel Luney

Enter supporting content here